1995 AC Delco 150 ARCA Bondo.jpg
Held on July 2, 1995 at Flat Rock Speedway in Flat Rock, MI
150 L, 37.5 M, 60.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 1 Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 150 13 Running
2 5 52 Ken Schrader AC Delco Olds 150 0 Running
3 1 39 Dave Weltmeyer Roulo Brothers Racing Chevy 150 137 Running
4 3 44 Randy Churchill DART, Beaver Express Chevy 150 0 Running
5 15 56 Dill Whittymore Kramer Metals Chevy 150 0 Running
6 9 16 Tim Steele HS Die, Cim-Linc Ford 150 0 Running
7 11 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 150 0 Running
8 18 02 Frank Kimmel Papa John's Pizza Olds 150 0 Running
9 6 46 Bob Hill Clement Chevy, Mack Truck Chevy 149 0 Running
10 10 9 Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports Ford 149 0 Running
11 4 11 Andy Hillenburg Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevy 149 0 Running
12 14 24 Scott Neal Martin's Landscaping Olds 149 0 Running
13 23 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Ford 149 0 Running
14 2 8 Robbie Pyle Alisyn Lube Chrysler 149 0 Running
15 8 12 Roger Blackstock Blackstock Racing Pontiac 148 0 Running
16 22 62 Curt Dickie Gardiner Motorsports Pontiac 148 0 Running
17 20 48 Mike Buckley Enterprise Tech. Services Pontiac 148 0 Running
18 12 55 Don LaDuke TEC 3 Prototypes Olds 148 0 Running
19 24 10 Glenn Brewer CSR, Lewandoski Construction Olds 147 0 Running
20 16 6 Perry Tripp WW Transport, Cycle Stuff Olds 146 0 Running
21 26 61 David Hall Frog's Import Salvage Buick 146 0 Running
22 17 99 Mike Lorz ASI Threadlocker, Club 99 Pontiac 144 0 Running
23 28 09 Bob Dodds Numerics Unlimited Chevy 143 0 Running
24 27 57 Michael Benjamin Armour Star Canned Meats Pontiac 142 0 Running
25 29 49 Kenny Brown NAPA Auto Care Pontiac 140 0 Running
26 25 31 Richard Hauck CTI Graphics, Manheim Olds 113 0 Running
27 19 7 Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools Chrysler 99 0 Engine
28 13 13 Jody Gara J.D. DanKen Construction Pontiac 88 0 Engine
29 21 33 Harris DeVane Highland Timber Ford 25 0 Engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:41:55
Fast Qualifier: Dave Weltmeyer - 12.592 sec.
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1 carlength
Average Speed: 53.679 mph
Cautions: 3 for 12 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Weltmeyer 1-137, M.Smith 138-150