1995 Maine Dodge Dealers 100 ACT Late Model Sportsman Series.jpg
Held on May 21, 1995 at Oxford Plains Speedway in Oxford, ME
108 L, 40.5 M, 65.232 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 83 Stacy Cahoon A. Withers Trucking Chevy 108 17 running 96
2 24 45 Brian Hoar Goss D'dge Chrysler 108 0 running 78
3 12 25 Dave Whitcomb Whitcomb Racing Chevy 108 0 running 78
4 10 02 Randy Potter Roger Brown & Son Trucking Chevy 108 0 running 77
5 18 54 Chuck Beede Jiffy Mart Chevy 108 0 running 73
6 19 31 Lance Ferno Poullot & Corriveau Chevy 108 0 running 71
7 29 6 Ronald Gooden LeCheval Logging Chevy 108 0 running 68
8 7 0 Brent Dragon Bill's Body Shop Chevy 108 0 running 70
9 31 3 Frank Snow Snow Excavation Pontiac 108 0 running 64
10 21 91 Chris Hatstat Hatstat Trucking Chevy 108 0 running 62
11 27 00 Steve Miller J & A Enterprises Pontiac 108 0 running 60
12 14 27v Greg Blake East Barre Auto Sales Chevy 108 0 running 60
13 6 22v Gary Caron Caron's Auto Body Chevy 108 34 running 65
14 36 16 Ron Henry Ron's Small Engine & Auto Buick 108 0 running 54
15 1 2v Norm Andrews Kingsbury Construction Chevy 108 57 running 67
16 26 36 Scott Carpenter True Value, Lots-O-Sud Pontiac 108 0 running 50
17 8 50 George Stone Stone Racing Chevy 107 0 Running 52
18 23 21v Richard Buzzi Sheet Metal Specialists Chevy 107 0 Running 46
19 33 22y Mike Bruno Kinney Drugs Chevy 107 0 Running 44
20 9 75 Pete Fecteau Buck's Furniture Pontiac 107 0 Running 43
21 16 27m Spencer Robbins D.B. Child Motorsports Pontiac 107 0 Running 41
22 34 8 Henry Hudson, III Henry's Concrete Chevy 106 0 Running 30
23 11 5m Leon Heckbert Pro-Service, Snap-On Tools Chevy 106 0 Running 43
24 15 2m Bill Lagerson Paragon Glass Works Chevy 105 0 Running 42
25 2 71 Eric Williams Eden Automotive Olds 105 0 Running 45
26 32 85 Doug Averill Springfield Kennell Pontiac 105 0 Running 30
27 22 21n Tracie Bellerose Miller Genuine Draft, Alpine Ridge Olds 105 0 Running 40
28 5 72 Scott Robbins D.B. Child Motorsports Pontiac 105 0 Running 44
29 30 60 Scott Luce Luce Racing Chevy 104 0 Running 30
30 35 17 Tim Cook George Roberts Company Pontiac 99 0 Running 40
31 20 40 Dwayne Lanphear Lanphear Racing Chevy 93 0 Shock 30
32 28 12v Chet DeVarney, Jr. Northeast Paging Olds 78 0 Axle 30
33 4 1 Red Mead Heritage Ford, G.W. Tatro Ford 76 0 Engine 45
34 25 14 Phil Scott Reynolds & Son Ford 41 0 Engine 40
35 17 68 Jim Cilley VT Municipal Truck Equipment Pontiac 3 0 Handling 41
36 15 12m Ben Rowe Rowe & Sons Trucking Chevy 3 0 Wreck 42
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for ?? laps - (laps 3-6, 42-53, 59-63, 66-68, 71-73, 77-80, 90-93, 95-96, 100-104)
Lead Changes: 12 among 3 drivers - Andrews 1-6, Cahoon 7, Andrews 8-14, Cahoon 15, Andrews 16, Cahoon 17-20, Andrews 21-53, Cahoon 54, Andrews 55-63, Cahoon 64, Andrews 65, G. Caron 66-99, Cahoon 100-108