1995 Miller Genuine Draft 150 ARCA Bondo.jpg
Held on May 27, 1995 at Flat Rock Speedway in Flat Rock, MI
150 L, 37.5 M, 60.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 11 Andy Hillenburg Fast Track High Performance Driving School Chevy 150 19 running
2 3 1 Marvin Smith Riverside Auto Parts Chevy 150 1 running
3 1 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 150 12 running
4 9 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Buick 150 0 running
5 20 7 Mark Gibson Atlas Copco Tools Chrysler 150 0 running
6 11 24 Scott Neal 4 Star Auto Olds 150 0 running
7 2 02 Frank Kimmel Papa John's Pizza Olds 150 118 running
8 13 55 Don LaDuke TEC 3 Prototypes Olds 150 0 running
9 14 58 Jeep Pflum Mountain Dew Olds 150 0 running
10 4 8 Robbie Pyle Alisyn Lube Chrysler 149 0 running
11 6 56 Dill Whittymore Kramer Steel Chevy 149 0 running
12 21 89 Jeff McClure Lewandoski Construction Pontiac 149 0 running
13 10 13 Jody Gara J.D. DanKen Construction Olds 149 0 running
14 15 6 Curt Dickie WW Transport, Cycle Stuff Pontiac 148 0 running
15 7 12 Roger Blackstock Blackstock Racing Pontiac 148 0 running
16 5 46 Bob Hill Clement Mack, Auto Chevy 148 0 Running
17 23 57 John Stradtman BFI RecycleNOW Ford 148 0 Running
18 16 33 Harris DeVane Highland Timber Ford 147 0 Running
19 22 48 Mike Buckley Enterprise Tech Service Pontiac 147 0 Running
20 8 9 Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports Ford 145 0 Running
21 27 09 Bob Dodds Numerics Unlimited Chevy 144 0 Running
22 28 40 Michael Benjamin Armour Star Meats Pontiac 144 0 Running
23 19 31 Richard Hauck CTI Graphics, Fairway Engineering Olds 112 0 Running
24 18 00 Chet Blanton Hubler Group, Kendall Chevy 78 0 Engine
25 24 10 Glenn Brewer Road Works, CSR, Lewandoski Construction Olds 76 0 Rear End
26 25 14 Tim Priebe Walbro Automotive Pontiac 34 0 Brakes
27 17 52 Perry Tripp Ken Schrader Racing Olds 3 0 Transmission
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:45:42
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 1 carlength
Average Speed: 49.234 mph
Cautions: 6 for 35 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Bowsher 1-12, Kimmel 13-130, Smith 131, Hillenburg 132-150