From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #20 of 21 in the 1995 NASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
1995 Running of the World Crown
Next Running >>>
1995 World Crown/Georgia Lottery 200 World Crown.jpgNASCAR Slim Jim All Pro Series.jpg
Held on November 11, 1995 at Peach State Speedway in Jefferson, GA
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 Mike Cope Chevy 200 73 running
2 Ron Young Chevy 200 0 running
3 Matt Kenseth Chevy 200 0 running
4 Wayne Willard Chevy 200 0 running
5 Billy Bigley, Jr. Chevy 200 0 running
6 Rick Crawford Ford 200 4 running
7 Ron Barfield, Jr. Ford 200 107 running
8 Freddie Query Ford 200 0 running
9 Steve Allison Ford 200 0 running
10 Scott Sutherland Chevy 200 0 running
11 Kevin Evans Ford 199 0 running
12 Mark Gerke Chevy 199 0 running
13 Tammy Jo Kirk Chevy 198 0 running
14 Vince Whitmire Chevy 197 0 running
15 Ray Skillman Olds 195 0 running
16 Scot Walters Chevy 193 0 running
17 Ken Alexander Olds 192 0 running
18 Jerry Awbrey Chevy 188 0 running
19 Keith White Chevy 184 0 running
20 Conrad Burr Chevy 171 0 running
21 Jimmy Price Olds 170 0 running
22 Jimmy Britts Chevy 166 0 running
23 Hal Goodson Ford 161 0 running
24 Doug Walker Olds 154 0 wreck
25 Tony Raines Olds 142 26 wreck
26 George Ingole Chevy 142 0 wreck
27 Shane Hall Chevy 141 0 wreck
28 Toby Porter Chevy 92 0 transmission
29 Tim Fryar Chevy 85 0 wreck
30 Mike Love Chevy 49 0 wreck
31 Robert Burroughs Chevy 49 0 wreck
32 Tony Walls Chevy 47 0 handling
33 Charles Collins Chevy 46 0 handling
34 Jimmy Seger Chevy 43 0 wreck
35 Brad Payne Ford 24 0 handling
36 Sammy Pegram Chevy 16 0 ignition
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: 1h:33:06
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Tony Walls - 17.253 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: 64.447 mph
Cautions: 8 for 58 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - Mike Cope (1-8); Ron Barfield (9-115); Tony Raines (116-141); Rick Crawford (142-145); Cope (146-200).
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered