From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1996 APCO EasyCare 300K ARCA Bondo-Mar-Hyde Series.jpg
Held on March 8, 1996 at Atlanta Motor Speedway in Hampton, GA (Classic Oval configuration)
122 L, 185.684 M, 298.829 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 11 16 Tim Steele HS Die & Engineering, Cim-Linc Ford 122 110 running
2 3 46 Bob Hill Clement Chevy-Mack, Featherlite Trailers Chevy 122 0 running
3 23 59 Mark Gibson L.C. Smith Sales & Leasing Ford 122 5 running
4 21 94 Ron Barfield, Jr. New Holland Tractor Ford 122 0 running
5 1 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 122 3 running
6 14 66 Mark Thompson Phoenix Air, Midway Island Ford 122 0 running
7 18 26 Blaise Alexander Lisa Express Chevy 122 0 running
8 24 51 Ed Dixon Dan Althoff Trucking Chevy 120 0 running
9 8 33 Harris DeVane Carlton Company Ford 120 0 running
10 20 50 Jeff McClure UAW, HamBeens, Healthsource Ford 120 0 running
11 15 5 Jerry Hill Bell Motor Company Chevy 119 0 running
12 7 6 Perry Tripp WW Transport, PTI Trucking Chevy 117 0 running
13 2 2 Rick Sheppard Carpenters Union Detroit Olds 115 0 running
14 22 86 Kelly Denton R.S. Jones, Big Valley Seeding Ford 112 0 running
15 19 69 Glenn Miller The Chicken Lounge Ford 111 0 running
16 4 56 Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel Company Chevy 109 0 running
17 30 13 Phillip Young Young Racing Pontiac 105 0 running
18 18 32 Mark Stahl Auto Bell Car Wash, Stahl Engines Ford 101 0 running
19 9 09 Bob Dodds Numerics Unlimited Ford 96 0 running
20 17 06 Brad Smith Nealco Pontiac 90 0 engine
21 25 87 Michael McNeese Hunting Classics, J&M Motors Olds 88 0 running
22 5 52 Andy Hillenburg AC Delco Chevy 87 4 oil line
23 28 97 Shane Doles Cellular One Pontiac 81 0 running
24 10 12 Frog Hall Frog's Driving Experience Pontiac 81 0 running
25 29 01 Billy Ogle, Jr. Ogle Racing Chevy 59 0 vibration
26 12 05 Doug Reid, III Long-Lewis Ford Ford 16 0 oil line
27 13 24 Scott Neal Martin's Landscaping Pontiac 3 0 transmission
28 31 11 Larry Kennedy Fast Track Driving School Chevy 3 0 engine
29 27 29 Darrell Lanigan Arizona Sport Shirts Ford 3 0 rear end
30 33 75 Gary Weinbroer Paponetti's Pizza Ford 3 0 vibration
31 32 2 Todd Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 2 0 ignition
32 28 99 Drew White White Brothers Racing Pontiac 1 0 engine
33 8 10 Glenn Brewer Lewandoski Construction, Norris Travel Chevy 0 0 ignition
34 28 84 Norm Benning Benning Racing Chevy 0 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:23:04
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.950 seconds
Average Speed: 134.210 mph
Cautions: 4 for 18 laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available