1996 Daytona ARCA 200 ARCA Bondo.jpg
Held on February 11, 1996 at Daytona International Speedway in Daytona Beach, FL
80 L, 200 M, 321.84 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 1 Jeff Purvis X-1R, Guardian Angel Chevy 80 35 running
2 2 16 Tim Steele HS Die, CIMLINC Ford 80 0 running
3 1 3 Mike Skinner Racing For Kids Chevy 80 41 running
4 5 52 Andy Hillenburg AC Delco Chevy 80 0 running
5 7 94 Ron Barfield, Jr. New Holland Tractor Ford 80 0 running
6 14 50 Jeff McClure HamBeens, Healthsource, UAW Ford 80 1 running
7 15 32 Mark Stahl Auto Bell Car Wash Ford 80 0 running
8 3 75 Bob Schacht Taco Bell Ford 80 1 running
9 10 66 Mark Thompson Midway Island, Phoenix Air Ford 79 0 running
10 26 85 Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Truck World Chevy 79 0 running
11 6 33 Harris DeVane Travers Racing Ford 79 2 running
12 23 86 Kelly Denton Engineered Alarm Ford 79 0 running
13 19 11 Andy Thurman Fast Track, Akita Chevy 79 0 crash
14 9 46 Bob Hill Advance Auto Parts Chevy 78 0 crash
15 18 2 Kevin Ray Pro Motion Chevy 78 0 crash
16 33 59 Mark Gibson L.C. Smith Sales & Leasing Dodge 78 0 running
17 24 51 Ed Dixon Althoff Trucking Pontiac 77 0 crash
18 31 19 Rob Smith Florida Dreams Ford 77 0 crash
19 27 24 Scott Neal Martin's Landscaping Chevy 77 0 running
20 25 77 Gary Weinbroer The Port Hole Oldsmobile 77 0 running
21 37 58 John Wilkinson, III Ellis Equipment Co. Chevy 77 0 running
22 11 67 C.W. Smith C&E Containers Chevy 77 0 running
23 29 93 Wayne Larson Karl Chevy 77 0 running
24 39 96 Jack Ely Kenova Construction Chevy 76 0 running
25 38 0 Delma Cowart Master's Economy Inn Ford 76 0 running
26 40 5 Rick Hixson Hixson Construction Chevy 75 0 running
27 20 26 Blaise Alexander Lisa Express Chevy 74 0 running
28 30 97 Shane Doles Chevy's Cafe Pontiac 72 0 running
29 42 02 Frank Kimmel Danken Construction Oldsmobile 72 0 running
30 35 69 Glenn Miller The Chicken Lounge Ford 70 0 running
31 12 05 Doug Reid Long-Lewis Ford 69 0 crash
32 21 56 Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel Company Chevy 69 0 crash
33 36 12 David Hall Frog's Fantasy Driving Pontiac 47 0 handling
34 32 10 Glenn Brewer Lewandoski, Norris Travel Chevy 46 0 gasket
35 8 31 Randy Ritter Ritter Insurance Chevy 43 0 engine
36 22 22 Billy Thomas J.W. Miller Co. Chevy 39 0 engine
37 16 6 Perry Tripp WW Transport Chevy 37 0 rear end
38 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Lanigan Racing Ford 27 0 engine
39 34 57 John Stradtman BFI Chevy 26 0 handling
40 17 21 Bobby Bowsher Quality Farm & Fleet Ford 18 0 engine
41 41 09 Bob Dodds Numerics Unlimited Pontiac 10 0 transmission
42 28 15 Dale Kreider Farmer's Choice Fertilizer Chevy 4 0 crankshaft
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Brad Smith, Drew White, Pete Orr, Norm Benning, Donny Paul, Danny Kelley, Jeff Jones, Dave Weltmeyer, Billy Venturini, Rick Heuser
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available