1996 Featherlite Southwest Tour 150 NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Tour.jpg
Held on January 14, 1996 at Tucson Raceway Park in Tucson, AZ
150 L, 56.25 M, 90.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 7 Ron Eaton Spies & Hecker Paint Chevy 150 58 Running 180
2 25 81 Roger Avants McDonald's, Pro Vans USA Chevy 150 0 Running 170
3 11 07 Lance Hooper Golden West Trailer Pontiac 150 0 Running 165
4 10 5 Bryan Germone Cofer Corporation Chevy 150 0 Running 160
5 18 10 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Fluidyne Chevy 149 0 Running 155
6 6 70 Chris Trickle Star Nursery Chevy 149 33 Running 150
7 5 2 Craig Raudman Advantage Memory Chevy 149 43 Running 146
8 19 73 Mark Reed Merchant Travel Chevy 149 0 Running 142
9 2 28 John Walsh Trench Shoring Chevy 148 0 Running 138
10 24 9 Doug Renno Great American Sprinkler Pontiac 148 0 Running 134
11 1 55 Kevin Harvick Baja Grill Chevy 148 16 Running 130
12 22 61 Michael Alsup Sears Auto Center Chevy 147 0 Running 127
13 15 12 Jim Wulfenstein Days Inn Chevy 147 0 Running 124
14 21 34 Doug McCoun Wynn's, Marina Motor Company Chevy 142 0 Running 121
15 20 72 Marc Groskreutz Fabtech Chevy 142 0 Running 118
16 3 87 John Metcalf Cherry 7-Up, King Soopers Chevy 134 0 Overheating 115
17 23 27 Bill Lawrence McCabe Racing Headers Chevy 131 0 Running 112
18 17 19 Tony Toste Toste Paving Chevy 101 0 Running 109
19 9 93 Chris Raudman West Coast Golf Construction Chevy 84 0 Running 106
20 26 65 Dennis Wooldridge Professional Racing Emporium Chevy 77 0 Overheating 103
21 4 57 Mark Wilson PPG, Callahan Title Chevy 74 0 Rear-End 100
22 7 48 Sean Monroe SMP, Stick Only Chevy 70 0 Running 97
23 12 46 Danny Crafton Curtmaid Dairy Ford 49 0 Accident 94
24 16 33 M.K. Kanke Rumiano Cheese Olds 14 0 Accident 91
25 13 20 Jim Inglebright Beko Radiators Chevy 0 0 Accident 88
26 14 74 Rick Crawford Wide World of Maps Ford 0 0 Accident 85
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 0h:53:37
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 11.94 seconds
Average Speed: 62.558 mph
Cautions: 3 for 26 laps - (1-15, 17-22, 34-38)
Lead Changes: 5 among 4 drivers - Kevin Harvick (1-16); Ron Eaton (17-23); Chris Trickle (24-56); Eaton (57-60); Craig Raudman (61-103); Eaton (104-150).