From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1996 Roger Holdeman Memorial 150 ARCA Bondo-Mar-Hyde Series.jpg
Held on September 28, 1996 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
150 L, 75 M, 120.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 46 Frank Kimmel J.D. Danken Construction Pontiac 150 3 running
2 5 24 Scott Neal Martin's Landscaping, S&H Auto Sales Olds 150 19 running
3 25 55 Don LaDuke Tec 3 Prototype Olds 149 0 running
4 4 07 Wes Russell, Jr. Russell Racing Chevy 149 0 running
5 9 56 Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel Chevy 148 0 running
6 10 33 Harris DeVane Highland Timber Ford 148 0 running
7 15 52 Ed Dixon Dan Althoff Trucking Pontiac 147 0 running
8 3 26 Blaise Alexander Lisa Express Chevy 147 0 running
9 11 75 Bob Schacht Engineered Components Ford 145 0 running
10 13 99 Mike Lorz Club No. 99 Pontiac 145 0 running
11 17 43 Scotty Sands Henryville Video Pontiac 144 0 running
12 18 6 Curt Dickie Can Am Tools Pontiac 44 0 running
13 16 51 Joe Cooksey Grabowski Tractor Chevy 141 0 running
14 1 16 Tim Steele HS Die & Engineering Ford 139 128 crash
15 23 9 Mike Fry Ken Perry Excavating Pontiac 139 0 running
16 26 06 Dennis English Dwain Taylor Chevrolet, T.W.'s Sales Pontiac 134 0 running
17 12 10 Curt Piercy Zip Strip, Plastic Media Blasting Olds 129 0 engine
18 8 77 A.J. Henriksen Engineered Components Buick 114 0 engine
19 19 21 Bobby Bowsher J.R. Perkins Construction Ford 103 0 running
20 7 12 Roger Blackstock Kraken Bar Dodge 93 0 wheel
21 24 91 Bob Wiles Wiles Racing Pontiac 80 0 engine
22 14 30 Jimmy Smith Bad Frog Beer Pontiac 70 0 engine
23 21 8 Tom Bigelow Furniture Showroom of Winchester Pontiac 47 0 engine
24 22 34 Darrell Basham Basham Racing Pontiac 38 0 transmission
25 27 84 Norm Benning Benning Racing Chevy 5 0 handling
26 20 48 Mike Buckley ETS, Allied Tire Pontiac 3 0 engine
27 2 65 John Gill Jack's Lounge Chevy 2 0 engine
28 28 02 Josh Baltes Baltes Commercial Realty Olds 0 0 DNS
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:01:24
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.000 feet
Average Speed: 73.290 mph
Cautions: 4 for 41 laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - T. Steele 1-46, S. Neal 47-54, T. Steele 55-138, F. Kimmel 137-138, S. Neal 139-149, F. Kimmel 150