From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.

1996 Syracuse Grand Prix 400K ARCA Bondo-Mar-Hyde Series.jpg
Held on June 15, 1996 at Pocono International Raceway in Long Pond, PA
100 L, 250 M, 402.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 20 Mike Wallace Klaussner Furniture Chevy 100 12 running
2 4 16 Tim Steele HS Die & Engineering Ford 100 76 running
3 7 94 Ron Barfield, Jr. Super 8 Motels Ford 100 7 running
4 8 33 Harris DeVane Georgia Peanut Ford 100 0 running
5 9 85 Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Truck World Chevy 100 0 running
6 21 46 Bob Hill Advance Auto Parts Chevy 99 0 running
7 6 5 Jerry Hill Bell Motor Company Chevy 97 0 running
8 14 84 Norm Benning 84 Lumber Chevy 97 0 running
9 20 21 Bobby Bowsher Bowsher Motorsports Ford 96 0 running
10 5 28 C.W. Smith C&E Containers Chevy 96 0 running
11 22 92 Alan Russell Custom Corrugated Container Chevy 96 0 running
12 13 90 Doug French Loctite Chevy 95 0 running
13 15 15 Dale Kreider QMI Oil Treatment Chevy 94 0 running
14 17 67 Len Krautheim, III Central Pennsylvania Auto Auction Ford 93 0 running
15 27 12 Frog Hall Bullfrog Sunblock, Frog's Driving Experience Pontiac 89 0 running
16 1 78 Randy MacDonald Hanes Chevy 78 0 oil pump
17 30 57 John Stradtman BFI Waste Systems Chevy 70 0 clutch
18 12 52 Ed Dixon Dan Althoff Trucking Chevy 68 0 engine
19 18 69 Glenn Miller The Chicken Lounge Ford 56 0 crash
20 2 66 Mark Thompson Midway Island, Phoenix Air Ford 54 5 engine
21 19 7 Dick Tracey Airiel Gears Chevy 50 0 crash
22 24 8 Gary Clark Gerhart Truck World Chevy 31 0 electrical
23 10 26 Blaise Alexander Lisa Express, Sunoco Chevy 17 0 engine
24 11 56 Dill Whittymore Indiana Steel Chevy 14 0 electrical
25 18 10 Glenn Brewer ATK Engines Chevy 14 0 engine
26 23 1 Bob Dotter QMI Oil Treatment Chevy 12 0 transmission
27 26 6 Perry Tripp WW Transport Chevy 8 0 transmission
28 31 86 Joe Houseman Midway Island Ford 6 0 clutch
29 25 51 Wayne Gordner C&E Containers Chevy 3 0 rear end
30 32 18 Tom Sokoloski HS Die & Engineering Ford 3 0 electrical
31 28 3 Jimbo Taylor Georgia Peanut Ford 1 0 engine
32 29 2 Todd Bowsher Bowsher Motorsports Ford 1 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available