1998 Dream V Big Johnson Late Model National Championship.jpgDirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 6, 1998 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 21 Billy Moyer 100 60 running
2 29 Darrell Lanigan 26
3 18 Shannon Babb 14
4 114 Randle Chupp 0
5 32 Bob Pierce 0
6 0 Scott Bloomquist 0
7 68 Tim Hitt 0
8 53 Ray Cook 0
9 15 Steve Francis 0
10 0 Kris Patterson 0
11 75 Bart Hartman 0
12 75 John Gill 0
13 19 Gary Stuhler 0
14 1 Don O'Neal 0
15 92 Doug McCammon 0
16 89 Steve Barnett 0
17 99 Donnie Moran 0
18 87 Rex Richey 0
19 8 Shane Yoder 0
20 28 Jimmy Mars 0
21 72 John Mason 0
22 5 Tony Marks 0
23 66 Wade Knowles 0
24 16 Tony Izzo, Jr. 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Ray Guss, Jr.; Robert Salathe; Kevin Weaver; Randy Korte; Rick DeLong; Jack Boggs; Steve Shaver; Jackie Boggs; Bill Frye; Mike Duvall ; Jay Johnson; Johnny Johnson; Bob Pohlman, Jr.; Rod Conley; Craig Scott ; Clint Smith; Justin Paxton ; Dennis Potridge; Davey Johnson; Terry Phillips; Dan Schlieper; Randy Boggs; Brian Birkhofer; Jerry Bowersock; Jerry Rice ; Mike Boland; Ronnie Johnson ; Audie McWilliams; Roger Best; Eddie Carrier; Dale McDowell; Randy Woodling; Chub Frank; Rick Aukland; Curtis Roberts; Skip Arp; Paul Harris; Reece O'Connor; Scott Martin; Jeff Schnabel; Aaron Scott; Eddie Rickman; Scott Hartley; Tony Cardin; Rick Thoennes; Shawn Toczek; Jack Pennington; Ted Loomis; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Dan Sturgeon; Ronnie Fisher, Jr.; Edwin Wells; Terry Sroufe; Kevin Gundaker; Mike Brecht; Jason Smith ; Frank Reaber; Troy VanderVeen; Barry Bragdon; Jeff Taylor ; Kenny Pettyjohn; Steve Hillard; Joe Rice; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Sammie Halcomb; Donnie Barnhart; R.J. Conley; John Lawhorn; Rick Eckert; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Roger Burroughs; Mark Barber; Mike Petersak; Brandon Kinzer; Todd Andrews; Brian Stinson; Clayton Christenberry; Jesse Lay; Jeff Semmens; Shawn Holliday; Mike Munson; Jimmy Mars; H.E. Vineyard; Kevin Claycomb; Bob Flinn; Freddy Smith; Mike Johnson ; Steve Kosiski; Keith Berner; Bill Hahn; Ernie Davis; Wendell Wallace; Scott James; Larry Moore ; Craig Williams; Matt Miller
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Shannon Babb 1-14; Darrell Lanigan 15-40; Billy Moyer 41-100