1998 Turkey Derby Turkey Derby.jpg
Held on November 28, 1998 at Wall Stadium Speedway in Wall, NJ
150 L, 49.95 M, 80.4 KM - Race Run in Three Segments; Overall Finish Calculated "Monza Style"

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 David Michel
1 Dave Garfinkel
3 Bobby Walton
4 Mike Carpenter
5 Jamie Tomaino
6 Charlie Kremer, Jr.
7 Ken Woolley, Jr.
8 Dick Healy
9 Jeff Malave
10 Dan McLaughlin, Jr.
11 Sam Russo
12 Jim Willis
13 Mike Carr
14 Martin Truex, Jr.
15 Tom Mauser
16 Robert Sutphin
17 Ted Christopher
18 Harry Reed
19 Steve Whitt
20 Chris Kilbride
21 Robert Geibel
22 John Dahlgren
23 Bob Bethanis
24 Dave Anderson
25 Tim Arre
26 J.R. Helberg
27 Ed Senkiewicz
28 Eddie Bohn
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
  • Here are the results to the individual segments:
    Segment 1: Jim Willis; Mike Carpenter; Dave Garfinkel; Charlie Kremer, Jr.; Ken Woolley, Jr.; Stephen Whitt; Sam Russo; Jeff Malave; Dave Michel; Martin Truex, Jr.; Jamie Tomaino; Dick Healy; Dave Anderson; Dan McLaughlin, Jr.; Harry Reed; J.R. Helberg; Chris Kilbride; Bobby Walton; Bob Bethanis; Tom Mauser; Mike Carr; Robert Geibel; Robert Sutphin; Tim Arre; Ed Senkiewicz; Ted Christopher; Eddie Bohn; John Dahlgren
    Segment 2: Dan McLaughlin, Jr.; Charlie Kremer, Jr.; Dave Garfinkel; Bobby Walton; Dave Michel; Robert Sutphin; Jeff Malave; Mike Carr; Jamie Tomaino; Dick Healy; Chris Kilbride; Tom Mauser; Martin Truex, Jr.; John Dahlgren; Bob Bethanis; Sam Russo; Mike Carpenter; Dave Anderson; Ted Christopher; Stephen Whitt; Harry Reed; Ken Woolley, Jr.; Tim Arre; Jim Willis; Robert Geibel
    Segment 3: Bobby Walton; Ken Woolley, Jr.; Dave Michel; Ted Christopher; Robert Geibel; Mike Carpenter; Jamie Tomaino; Dick Healy; John Dahlgren; Mike Carr; Dave Garfinkel; Jim Willis; Sam Russo; Harry Reed; Tom Mauser; Jeff Malave; Dan McLaughlin, Jr.; Tim Arre; Robert Sutphin; Bob Bethanis; Charlie Kremer, Jr.; Martin Truex, Jr.; Chris Kilbride