From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #7 of 18 in the 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
1999 Aero Oil 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 10, 1999 at Angola Motor Speedway in Angola, IN
Missing Lap Data - Race Presumed To Run To Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 91 Bobby Blount Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy
2 4 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Wade Construction Chevy
3 7 73 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Angola Motor Speedway Chevy
4 1 40 Phil Massuch Pierce Race Engines, Woodie Manufacturing Chevy
5 5 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Discount Cigarettes, Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy
6 8 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Ford
7 19 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, G.W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Group Chevy
8 10 66 Kurt Hough Maxwell Electrical Services Chevy
9 14 9 Matt Hagans Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy
10 20 27 Ray Skillman DuPont, Kendall Motor Oil Ford
11 15 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st AYD, A & A Manufacturing Chevy
12 2 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy
13 11 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy
14 16 101 John Gearhart One-Stop Auto Chevy
15 21 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy
16 26 75 Joe Ross Accent Auto Insurance Chevy
17 9 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac
18 23 13 Dave Nester John's Racing Engines, Dietsch Signs Chevy
19 25 29 Tom Smith County Packaging, Smitty's Landscaping Chevy
20 13 17 Kyle Edwards Sweet Manufacturing Chevy
21 18 81 Jeff Parr Parr Trucking Chevy
22 22 10 Tony Ridner Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy
23 12 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy
24 24 06 Royce Mason C & P Machine Shop Chevy
25 17 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy
26 6 50 Tim Felver Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, North American Moving & Storage Chevy
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Brian Rievley
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered