1999 Coors Light 125 NASCAR Featherlite Southwest Series.jpg
Held on March 27, 1999 at Madera Speedway in Madera, CA
129 L, 42.957 M, 69.144 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 2 Craig Raudman Advantage Memory Chevy 129 112 Running
2 5 44 Bob Lyon Viking Demo Chevy 129 0 Running
3 2 5 Bryan Germone Germone Racing Chevy 129 0 Running
4 19 17 Darrell LaMoure Arizona Components Chevy 129 0 Running
5 21 74 Scott Busby Ron Grose Racing Engines Chevy 129 0 Running
6 15 88 Rocky Nash Honda of Corona Chevy 129 0 Running
7 17 64 Mark Meech Bud's Trucking Chevy 129 0 Running
8 14 66 Jason Fensler Lee's Iron & Metal Chevy 129 0 Running
9 7 45 Kevin Para Royal Roofing Chevy 129 0 Running
10 3 9 Kenny Shepherd Inside Lines Apparel Co. Chevy 129 0 Running
11 22 34 Doug McCoun Wynn's, Marina Motors Chevy 128 0 Running
12 18 7 Frank Maronski, Jr. Terry Lumber Chevy 128 0 Running
13 23 39 Carson Woods Team 5 Star Chevy 127 0 Running
14 13 70 Kurt Busch Star Nursery Chevy 126 0 Running
15 11 01 Steve Petty Pharb Hangover Relief Chevy 124 0 Running
16 4 4 Dennis Dyer Stick Only Chevy 116 0 Running
17 12 46 Matt Crafton Charlie's Appraisal, DPI Ford 110 0 Running
18 10 40 Damon Lusk America OnLine Chevy 107 0 Running
19 6 80 Jon Nelson Ultra Wheels Chevy 77 0 Radiator
20 16 81 Scott Lynch Mr. Gas, Calistoga Water Chevy 77 0 Radiator
21 9 37 Keith Spangler Spangler Racing Chevy 76 0 Running
22 20 10 Nick Joanides Swearingen Classics Chevy 74 0 Running
23 1 36 Bruce Bechtel American Electric Supply Chevy 20 17 Accident
24 24 29 Ray Neveau Class Auto Center, Inc. Chevy 3 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Glen Cummings, Mike Grady, John Baker, Gary Graham
Time of Race: 0h:51:05
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory: 0.250 seconds
Average Speed: 56.819 mph
Cautions: 7 for 51 laps - 5-13, 23-31, 52-55, 58-60, 65-70, 79-92, 122-127
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Bruce Bechtel 1-17, Craig Raudman 18-129