From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #12 of 18 in the 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
1999 Crystal Flash 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 21, 1999 at Indianapolis Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
100 L, 68.6 M, 110.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 42 Brian Ross Liquid Transporation Corporation Chevy 100
2 50 Tim Felver Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance Chevy 0
3 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Cigarettes, Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
4 35 David Stremme Industrial Safety Environmental, Astral Chevy 0
5 9 Matt Hagans Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 0
6 04 Lennie LeGrande Carrier, Givens Heating & Cooling, Automotive Collision Ford 0
7 27 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 0
8 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy 0
9 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, G.W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Group Chevy 0
10 66 Kurt Hough Maxwell Electrical Services Chevy 0
11 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil Chevy 0
12 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Chevy 0
13 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy 0
14 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac 0
15 16 Mike Bryant Dantzer Heating & Cooling, Franke Plating Works Olds 0
16 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 0
17 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust, Tabone's Snow King Chevy 0
18 94 A.J. Bowlen Pennzoil, Roger's Car Hospital Chevy 0
19 14 Josh Clemons Fuzzy Zoeller's Barbeque Sauce Chevy 0
20 24 Tim Rader Louisville Kitchen & Millwork, R.B. Banta Chevy 0
21 06 Royce Mason C & P Machine Shop, Midwestern Drywall Chevy 0
22 48 Steve Seegott Seegott Inc. Chevy 0
23 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy 0
24 85 Johnny Miller R & R Plumbing Chevy 0
25 79 Spanks Overbeck Courtesy Chevrolet Chevy 0
26 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st AYD, A & A Manufacturing Chevy 0
27 10 Tony Ridner Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
28 17 Kyle Edwards Sweet Manufacturing Chevy 0
29 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy 0
30 7 Todd Robinson Portland Recycling Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Scott Neal - 21.938 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - B. Ross 1-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered