1999 Dream VI Big Johnson Late Model National Championship.jpgDirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 12, 1999 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 24 Rick Eckert Raye Vest Racing MasterSbilt 100 28 running
2 77 Robbie Starnes GRT 0
3 00 Freddy Smith GRT 0
4 31 Skip Arp GRT 0
5 7 Troy Green Rayburn 0
6 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 0
7 99 Rick Aukland Rayburn 0
8 15 Steve Francis Rocket 72
9 89 Steve Barnett GRT 0
10 18 Shannon Babb Rayburn 0
11 96F Keith Berner MasterSbilt 0
12 89 Marshall Green Warrior 0
13 32 Bob Pierce MasterSbilt 0
14 30 Steve Shaver Rayburn 0
15 0 Scott Bloomquist Warrior 0
16 50 Ed Dixon Rayburn 0
17 31A Adam Stevens Rayburn 0
18 14 Joe Rice MasterSbilt 0
19 4B Jackie Boggs MasterSbilt 0
20 10 Audie McWilliams Rayburn 0
21 75 John Gill MasterSbilt 0
22 99 Donnie Moran MasterSbilt 0
23 28 Kevin Claycomb GRT 0
24 17 Greg Williams Rayburn 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Rich Gardner; Todd Schroyer; Chad Zobrist; Jerry Sawmiller; Mike McKnight ; Jeff McCoy; Brandon Ball ; Ryan Gorey; Marty Black; Steve Edmisten; Mark Skelton; Ernie Cordier; Bob Harden; Larry Yantis; Jerry Rice ; Brian Ruhlman; Rodney Combs; Steve Casebolt; Randy Woodling; Delmas Conley; Shawn Negangard; Craig Scott ; Brian Birkhofer; Wade Knowles; Bentley Shaw; Jason Smith ; Scotty Earl; Marty O'Neal; Bob Pohlman, Jr.; Gary Stuhler; Jay Johnson; Wendell Wallace; Duane Chamberlain; Jerry Bowersock; Rob Sellars; Brian Erb; Jeff Walls; Bob Geiger; Kevin Weaver; Bill Reed ; Greg Lucas; Josh Williams ; Davey Johnson; Joe Johnson ; Mike Balzano; Tony Marks; Tony Izzo, Jr.; Dan Sturgeon; Chub Frank; Jeff Semmens; Aaron Scott; Rody Schroyer; Dennis Potridge; Bill Hahn; Reece O'Connor; Matt Miller ; Ronnie Johnson ; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Shane Yoder ; John Mason; Jeff Taylor ; John Lawhorn; Don O'Neal; Hillard Miller; Dave Hopkins; Brian Durig; Tracy Grimes; Clint Smith; Terry Sroufe; Bob Freeburg; Scott James; Greg Knight; Larry Moore ; Doug McCammon; R.J. Conley; Johnny Johnson; Mike Johnson ; John Rhoades; Dion Deason; Ray Cook ; Harold Simpson; Jesse Lay; Brian Stinson; Bill Frye; Tim Hitt; Rod Conley; Bart Hartman; Greg Johnson; Sammie Halcomb; Ray Guss, Jr.; Curtis Roberts; Joey Williamson; Todd Nuding; Dick Phillips; Dan Schlieper; Dewayne Kiefer; Tim Sabo; Randy Korte; Randle Chupp; Jim Curry; Jack Boggs
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Donnie Moran - 16.569 sec.
Heat Winners: Skip ArpScott BloomquistAdam StevensFreddy SmithSteve FrancisRick Eckert
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Rick AuklandBrian Ruhlman
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Steve Francis 1-72; Rick Eckert 73-100