From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 18 in the 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
1999 Jasper Engines & Transmissions 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 2, 1999 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
100 L, 55.5 M, 89.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 9 Matt Hagans Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 100 31 running
2 3 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Discount Cigarettes Chevy 0
3 4 04 Lennie LeGrande Carrier, Givens Heating & Cooling, Automotive Collision Ford 0
4 11 01 Joe Williamson SKR Cleaning Services Chevy 0
5 13 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Ford 0
6 15 12 Chet Fillip 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy 0
7 22 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy 0
8 24 90 John Wood Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
9 9 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy 0
10 12 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st AYD, A & A Manufacturing Chevy 0
11 8 66 Kurt Hough Maxwell Electrical Services Chevy 0
12 16 7 Todd Robinson Portland Recycling Chevy 0
13 21 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy 0
14 26 24 Tim Rader Louisville Kitchen & Millwork Chevy 0
15 29 55 Shannon Carroll Kentuckiana Mack, Casino Aztar Chevy 0
16 5 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Wade Construction Chevy 0
17 14 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, G.W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Group Chevy 0
18 31 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transporation Corporation Chevy 0
19 32 05 Jesse Harris Tobacco Road, Bank One Chevy 0
20 28 17 Kyle Edwards Sweet Manufacturing Chevy 0
21 10 41 Kevin Willis WDRB-Fox 41 Pontiac 0
22 7 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac 0
23 17 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering Chevy 0
24 2 35 David Stremme Industrial Safety Environmental Pontiac 69
25 20 00 Mark Foss P & M Sheetmetal Chevy 0
26 23 10 Tony Ridner Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
27 25 79 Spanks Overbeck Courtesy Chevrolet, Aramark Uniform Services Chevy 0
28 19 86 Aaron Hough New Palestine Drywall Service Chevy 0
29 18 4 Brett Oakley King Motorsports Chevy 0
30 6 27 Ray Skillman DuPont, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 0
31 27 99 John Cozart Stewart Automotive Chevy 0
32 30 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Royce Mason; Jonathan Shields; Scott Whitehouse; Heather Margo; Joe Ross

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Kurt Hough - 16.994 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 33 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - D. Stremme 1-69; M. Hagans 70-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered