From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 18 in the 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
1999 John Jones GM City 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 10, 1999 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
100 L, 55.5 M, 89.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 35 David Stremme Industrial Safety Environmental Services, Astral Pontiac 100 100 running
2 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Wade Construction, Pizza Bills Chevy 0
3 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Ford 0
4 10 Chet Fillip Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
5 04 Lennie LeGrande Carrier, Givens Heating & Cooling, Automotive Collision Ford 0
6 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy 0
7 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, G. W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Group Pontiac 0
8 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Ford 0
9 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust, Tabone's Snow King Chevy 0
10 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy 0
11 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st AYD, A & A Manufacturing Chevy 0
12 61 Larry Schuler Pace Pit Equipment, Quarter Master Ford 0
13 98 Keith Gardner Owen Racing Ford 0
14 55 Shannon Carroll Casino Aztar, Kentuckiana Mack Ford 0
15 29 Tom Smith County Packaging, Smitty's Landscaping Chevy 0
16 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 0
17 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy 0
18 71 Harold Fair, Jr. A.K. Racing Collectibles Chevy 0
19 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy 0
20 06 Royce Mason C & P Machine Shop, Midwestern Drywall Chevy 0
21 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering Chevy 0
22 41 Kevin Willis WDRB-Fox 41, Renegade Race Cars Pontiac 0
23 77 Chad Bland Jasper Engines & Transmissions Ford 0
24 01 Joe Williamson SKR Cleaning Services Chevy 0
25 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Cigarettes, Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
26 84 Jeff Stith Timber Wolf Pontiac 0
27 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy 0
28 9 Matt Hagans Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 0
29 94 A.J. Bowlen Pennzoil, Roger's Car Hospital Chevy 0
30 27 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 0
31 00 Mark Foss P & M Sheetmetal Chevy 0
32 16 Mike Bryant Dantzer Heating & Cooling, Franke Plating Works Olds 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Shelby Howard; Scott Ross; Don St. Denis; Robert Ohlmann; Tim Rader; Jesse Harris; Doug Greig

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Matt Hagans - 16.640 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - David Stremme (1-100).
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered