From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #15 of 18 in the 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
1999 Kendall Motor Oil 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on September 18, 1999 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Pizza Bills Chevy 100 26 running
2 2 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy 100 14 running
3 3 73 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Angola Motor Speedway Chevy 100 0 running
4 5 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering Chevy 100 0 running
5 12 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust, Tabone's Snow King Chevy 100 0 running
6 14 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Cigarettes, Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 running
7 11 29 Tom Smith County Packaging, Smitty's Landscaping Chevy 100 0 running
8 17 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st AYD, A & A Manufacturing Chevy 100 0 running
9 19 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, G. W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Group Pontiac 100 0 running
10 4 9 Matt Hagans Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 100 0 running
11 13 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 99 0
12 16 84 Jeff Stith Timber Wolf Pontiac 98 0
13 15 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy 98 0
14 8 27 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 97 0
15 21 93 Rick Everidge Everidge Auto Sales, Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance Chevy 97 0
16 18 28 Brian Fries Fries Tool & Die Chevy 95 0
17 22 24 Tim Rader Louisville Kitchen & Millwork, R.B. Banta Chevy 94 0
18 20 94 A.J. Bowlen Pennzoil, Roger's Car Hospital Chevy 85 0
19 1 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac 61 61
20 7 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy 61 0
21 24 00 Mark Foss P & M Sheetmetal Chevy 56 0
22 9 7 Todd Robinson Portland Recycling Chevy 16 0
23 6 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy 15 0
24 23 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Chevy 2 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Matt Hagans - 12.200 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - R. Turner 1-61; J. Crabtree Jr. 62-74; B. Ross 75-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered