From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #8 of 18 in the 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
1999 Low Bob's Discount Tobacco Town 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on July 31, 1999 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
100 L, 55.5 M, 89.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Wade Construction Chevy 100 9 running
2 4 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy 0
3 3 9 Matt Hagans Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 0
4 5 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st AYD, A & A Manufacturing Chevy 0
5 10 35 David Stremme Industrial Safety Environmental, Astral Pontiac 0
6 12 04 Lennie LeGrande Carrier, Givens Heating & Cooling, Automotive Collision Ford 0
7 13 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering Chevy 0
8 7 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy 0
9 17 30 Pete Mayden Mayden Body Shop Chevy 0
10 15 01 Joe Williamson SKR Cleaning Services Chevy 0
11 8 66 Kurt Hough Maxwell Electrical Services Chevy 0
12 14 27 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 0
13 16 7 Todd Robinson Portland Recycling Chevy 0
14 18 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transportation Corporation Chevy 0
15 19 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy 0
16 20 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, G.W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Group Chevy 0
17 30 29 Tom Smith County Packaging, Smitty's Landscaping Chevy 0
18 25 90 John Wood Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
19 26 06 Royce Mason C & P Machine Shop Chevy 0
20 1 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Discount Cigarettes Chevy 91
21 27 16 Mike Bryant Dantzer Heating & Cooling, Franke Plating Works Olds 0
22 9 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac 0
23 22 10 Tony Ridner Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 0
24 2 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Ford 0
25 28 55 Shannon Carroll Kentuckiana Mack, Casino Aztar Ford 0
26 31 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 0
27 23 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy 0
28 29 00 Mark Foss P & M Sheetmetal Chevy 0
29 21 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy 0
30 32 0 John Gearhart 101 Lounge, One-Stop Auto Chevy 0
31 11 41 Kevin Willis WDRB Fox 41, Renegade Race Cars Pontiac 0
32 24 24 Tim Rader Louisville Kitchen & Millwork, R.B. Banta Chevy 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dave Nester; Robert Ohlmann; Brian Fries; Jason Knoke; Lee Regensburger; A.J. Bowlen; Scott Whitehouse

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Scott Neal - 16.760 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - B. Rievley 1-91; B. Ross 92-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered