From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #11 of 18 in the 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
1999 Old Timers Weekend 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 15, 1999 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Wade Construction Chevy 100 77 running
2 5 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Cigarettes, Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 running
3 9 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Chevy 100 0 running
4 4 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st Ayd, A & A Manufacturing Chevy 100 0 running
5 8 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy 100 0 running
6 7 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, G.W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Parts Pontiac 100 0 running
7 11 23 Eddie Van Meter Carbridge Grinding, Muller Welding Chevy 100 0 running
8 12 27 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 100 0 running
9 10 9 Bobby Blount Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 100 0 running
10 19 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac 100 0 running
11 18 30 Pete Mayden Mayden Body Shop Chevy 99 0
12 23 17 Kyle Edwards Sweet Manufacturing Chevy 99 0
13 25 00 Mark Foss P & M Sheetmetal Chevy 98 0
14 17 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy 97 0
15 22 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 97 0
16 20 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering Chevy 83 0
17 14 06 Royce Mason C & P Machine Shop, Midwestern Drywall Chevy 80 0
18 1 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy 77 12
19 15 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy 76 0
20 16 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transportation Corporation Chevy 75 0
21 24 28 Brian Fries Fries Machine & Tool Chevy 70 0
22 6 66 Kurt Hough Maxwell Electrical Services Chevy 69 0
23 26 24 Tim Rader Louisville Kitchen & Millwork, R.B. Banta Chevy 57 0
24 21 29 Tom Smith County Packaging, Smitty's Landscaping Chevy 50 0
25 13 35 David Stremme Industrial Safety Environmental, Astral Chevy 46 0
26 2 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy 11 11
27 27 25 Chuck Houin Oliver Ford Ford 10 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Brian Ross - 15.801 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - D. Jackson 1-11; S. Neal 12-23; B. Ross 24-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered