<<< Previous Season
VIEW ALL SEASONS FOR THIS SERIES
Next Season >>>


250px

1999 Shell Championship Series Central




RACE LISTINGS
Race Date Track Winner
1
28 March 1999 Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife
2
28 March 1999 Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife
3
29 March 1999 Eastern Creek, NSW, Australia Craig Lowndes
4
10 April 1999 Adelaide, SA, Australia Craig Lowndes
5
1 May 1999 Wanneroo, WA, Australia Craig Lowndes
6
2 May 1999 Wanneroo, WA, Australia Craig Lowndes
7
2 May 1999 Wanneroo, WA, Australia Craig Lowndes
8
16 May 1999 Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife
9
16 May 1999 Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife
10
16 May 1999 Phillip Island, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes
11
6 June 1999 Darwin, NT, Australia Russell Ingall
12
6 June 1999 Darwin, NT, Australia Russell Ingall
13
6 June 1999 Darwin, NT, Australia Jason Bright
14
27 June 1999 Melbourne, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife
15
27 June 1999 Melbourne, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife
16
27 June 1999 Melbourne, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes
17
11 July 1999 Willowbank, QLD, Australia Russell Ingall
18
11 July 1999 Willowbank, QLD, Australia Craig Lowndes
19
11 July 1999 Willowbank, QLD, Australia John Bowe
20
25 July 1999 Melbourne, VIC, Australia Craig Lowndes
21
25 July 1999 Melbourne, VIC, Australia Mark Skaife
22
25 July 1999 Melbourne, VIC, Australia Garth Tander
23
8 August 1999 Launceston, TAS, Australia Greg Murphy
24
8 August 1999 Launceston, TAS, Australia Mark Skaife
25
8 August 1999 Launceston, TAS, Australia Mark Skaife
26
22 August 1999 Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna
27
22 August 1999 Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna
28
22 August 1999 Benalla, VIC, Australia Jason Bargwanna
29
5 September 1999 Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife
30
5 September 1999 Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife
31
5 September 1999 Sydney, NSW, Australia Mark Skaife
32
19 September 1999 Willowbank, QLD, Australia Larry Perkins, Russell Ingall
33
14 November 1999 Bathurst, NSW, Australia Allan Moffat, Ian Geoghegan