From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #9 of 18 in the 1999 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
1999 Sunoco 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 7, 1999 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
100 L, 25 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

FEATURE RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 42 Brian Ross R & R Fabrication, Wade Construction, Pizza Bills Chevy 100 100 running
2 4 1 Brian Rievley Low Bob's Discount Cigarettes, Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 running
3 8 12 Scott Neal 4-Star Auto Place, Tire Barn Chevy 100 0 running
4 12 29 Tom Smith County Packaging, Smitty's Landscaping Chevy 100 0 running
5 9 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, Johnson Oil, Advanced Signs Chevy 100 0 running
6 16 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Ultra Racing Engines Pontiac 100 0 running
7 21 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Racing Gasoline Chevy 100 0 running
8 13 10 Tony Ridner Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 running
9 6 27 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 100 0 running
10 2 7 Todd Robinson Portland Recycling Chevy 100 0 running
11 3 9 Matt Hagans Medallion Tortilla Chips, Van Dyne Crotty Uniforms, Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 99 0
12 19 94 A.J. Bowlen Pennzoil, Roger's Car Hospital Chevy 99 0
13 17 5 Chet Blanton Fox 59, Hubler Group, Motorsports Spares Chevy 99 0
14 5 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering Chevy 74 0
15 11 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric Ford 74 0
16 15 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 66 0
17 18 75 Joe Ross Accent Auto Insurance Chevy 65 0
18 22 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, G.W. Pierce Auto Parts, Ed Martin Auto Group Pontiac 42 0
19 14 06 Royce Mason C & P Machine Shop Chevy 36 0
20 20 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transporation Corporation Chevy 36 0
21 7 6 Peter Cozzolino 1st AYD, A & A Manufacturing Chevy 34 0
22 10 16 Mike Bryant Dantzer Heating & Cooling, Franke Plating Works Olds 21 0
DID NOT QUALIFY

25 Chuck Houin Oliver Ford Ford DNQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Ray Skillman - 12.467 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - B. Ross 1-100
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered