1999 World 100 Big Johnson Late Model National Championship.jpgWorld 100.jpg
Held on September 11, 1999 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 15 Steve Francis Rocket 100 46 running
2 29 Darrell Lanigan MasterSbilt 100 0 running
3 99 Rick Aukland Rayburn 100 0 running
4 24 Rick Eckert MasterSbilt 100 0 running
5 32 Bob Pierce Rayburn 100 39 running
6 18 Shannon Babb Rayburn 100 0 running
7 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 100 0 running
8 15 Brian Birkhofer GRT 100 0 running
9 11 Clint Smith Swartz 100 0 running
10 75 John Gill Rocket 100 0 running
11 6M Wendell Wallace GRT 100 0 running
12 75 Bart Hartman MasterSbilt 99 0 running
13 B12 Kevin Weaver Rayburn 99 0 running
14 1CJ Mike Head Rayburn 99 0 running
15 89 Marshall Green Warrior 99 0 running
16 66 Bill Frye Warrior 98 0 running
17 c9 Steve Casebolt Rayburn 98 0 running
18 11 Jerry Bowersock MasterSbilt 97 0 running
19 17M Dale McDowell GRT 77 0 handling
20 96 Terry English Rayburn 55 0 engine
21 0 Kris Patterson GRT 48 0 handling
22 16 Tony Izzo, Jr. GRT 31 0 handling
23 71 Don O'Neal Rayburn 15 15 drivetrain
24 5 Jeff Taylor Shaw 5 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Billy Dever; James Huff; Chris Carlson; Steve Hillard; Brandon Kinzer; Shannon Thornsberry; Curt Addison; Chad Zobrist; Jeff Smith ; Jeff Semmens; Chris Winters; Ron Bohm; Bruce Stuart; Billy Trueblood; Chuckie May; Brian Hendricks; Troy Cruse; Greg Lucas; Brian Asbury; Roger Best; Mark Skelton; Joe Johnson ; Marty O'Neal; Billy Bocook; Jeff McCoy; Adam Stevens; Mike Stockinaster; Harold Simpson; Jeff Robertson; Steve Rowe ; Chuck Harper; Todd Schroyer; Jason Smith ; Bill Hahn; Jeff Schnabel; Rusty Misner; Todd Nuding; Mike Hawley ; Gary Keeling; John Wyer; Butch Hobling; Jim Watson; Rick Shannon; Bob Burch; Joe Turner ; Tom Bennett; Terry Sroufe; Jack Pencil; Tracy Grimes; Tim Lance; Shawn Negangard; Paul Harris; Brian Ruhlman; Steve Shaver; Rick DeLong; Brandon Ball ; Richie Tosh; Randle Chupp; Tom Beam; Brian Stinson; Patrick Barney; Joe Rice; Tim Hitt; Lance Matthees; Jerry Rice ; Hillard Miller; Anthony Rushing; Doug McCammon; Greg Johnson; Scott James; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Johnny Wheeler; Bob Salathe; Tim Sabo; Josh Williams ; Reece O'Connor; Randy Woodling; Joey Williamson; Ronnie Fisher, Jr.; John Lawhorn; Shane Yoder ; Ronnie Johnson ; Freddy Smith; Rex Richey; Kris Patterson; Bob Pohlman, Jr.; Eddie Rickman; Ted Loomis; Keith Berner; Troy VanderVeen; Steve Russell; Jeff Walls; Bryan Koebbe; Greg Williams; Terry Wolfenbarger; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Johnny Johnson; Terry Phillips; Randy Korte; Troy Green; Tony Marks; Jim Zdroik; Craig Scott ; Curtis Roberts; Scott Sexton; Dennis Potridge; Scott Edmisten; John Rhoades; Sammie Halcomb; Gary Stuhler; Steve Boley; Donnie Moran; Duayne Hommel; Matt Miller ; Pete Parker; Jesse Lay; Al Purkey; Steve Barnett; Jim Curry; Mike Jewell; Dan Sturgeon; Justin Paxton ; Sammy Epling; Jack Hewitt; Frank Reaber; Jay Johnson; Clay Hughes; Gary Wilson; Kelly Bohm; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Jeff Kohn; Billy Drake; Rod Conley; John Mason; R.J. Conley; Mark Barber; Shannon Thornsberry; Jackie Boggs; Steve Smith ; Ray Guss, Jr.; Scotty Earl; Jeff Treece; Randy Boggs; Richie Hedrick; Scott Bloomquist
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Francis - 16.445 sec.
Heat Winners: Kevin WeaverBob PierceMike HeadDarrell LaniganBill FryeDon O'Neal
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({PrelimWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({QualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Steve Casebolt
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Billy DeverTroy CruseJason Smith
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-15; Bob Pierce 16-54; Steve Francis 55-100