2000 Game Day 200 NASCAR RE.jpg
Held on May 29, 2000 at Wisconsin International Raceway in Kaukauna, WI
200 L, 100 M, 161 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 8 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon Chevy 200 57 running
2 6 66 Steve Carlson Phillips 66, Trop Artic Chevy 200 0 running
3 3 51 Brian Hoppe Gildan Activewear Chevy 200 12 running
4 9 17 Jon Lemke Jensen Audio Chevy 200 0 running
5 16 39 Brad Wagner EWT, Inc., Avoco Oil Chevy 198 0 running
6 15 18 Paul Menard Conco Paints, Quaker State Chevy 198 0 running
7 24 53 Boris Jurkovic JMI, Reliable Recovery Chevy 198 0 running
8 25 21 Tim Schendel Mathews Archery Chevy 198 0 running
9 17 9 Mark Kraus Structural Transport Ford 197 0 running
10 20 27 Dan Fredrickson Hot Shot Racing Chevy 197 0 running
11 2 42 Matt Mylin EDC Water Treatment Pontiac 197 2 running
12 1 29 Justin Diercks First Midwest Banks Chevy 197 4 running
13 26 38 Steve Moenck Riverton Custom Cabinetry Chevy 196 0 running
14 4 22 Tim Rothe GTR Motorsports Chevy 193 81 running
15 12 01 Ron Breese, Jr. EWT, Inc., Honeywell Chevy 175 44 engine
16 23 3 Gary Terry Quality 1st Diecast Chevy 165 0 suspension
17 11 25 Scott Wimmer Sierra Racing Products Chevy 156 0 engine
18 27 59 Michael Winstead Castlerock Construction Chevy 154 0 running
19 5 87 Nathan Haseleu Sports Now Paging Chevy 127 0 electrical
20 19 52 Scott Hansen Victor Ford Ford 116 0 handling
21 8 35 Travis Kvapil Sports Now Paging Chevy 112 0 accident
22 7 37 Jason Schuler Havill-Spoerl Ford 112 0 damage
23 13 86 Pete Moore Sports Now Paging Chevy 74 0 transmission
24 21 00 Jeff Kendall Assembly Products Chevy 54 0 engine
25 22 97 Wayman Wittman Wittman Construction Ford 54 0 pulley
26 18 19 Troy Nelson Coleman Racing Products Chevy 40 0 accident
27 14 71 Larry Middleton, Jr. Premier Truck Protection Chevy 14 0 engine
28 28 20 Johnny Spaw Premier Racing Products Chevy 2 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: 1h:23:30
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: 70.574 mph
Cautions: 4 for 33 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 7 among 6 drivers - (att Mylin 1-2, Justin Diercks 3-6, Brian Hoppe 7-18, Tim Rothe 19-99, Eddie Hoffman 100-102, Ron Breese, Jr., 103-146, Eddie Hoffman 147-200)