From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 15 in the 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2000 Kendall Motor Oil 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 11, 2000 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
108 L, 54 M, 86.94 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 9 Matt Hagans Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 108 20 running
2 2 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust Chevy 108 88 running
3 9 35 David Stremme Industrial Safety Environmental Pontiac 108 0 running
4 12 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation Chevy 108 0 running
5 16 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Twin Lab Chevy 108 0 running
6 13 23 Eddie Van Meter Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking Chevy 108 0 running
7 17 27 Ray Skillman Kendall Oil, DuPont Ford 108 0 running
8 28 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 107 0
9 26 21 Bobby Parsley 31-W Insulation Chevy 107 0
10 25 29 Tom Smith Trace Ambulance Chevy 107 0
11 29 22 Shannon Carroll Kentuckiana Mack Chevy 107 0
12 22 79 Spanks Overbeck Aramark Uniform Services Chevy 107 0
13 7 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors Ford 106 0
14 21 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group Pontiac 106 0
15 3 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center Pontiac 105 0
16 30 57 Aaron Hulings J & T Machine Ford 105 0
17 15 33 Robert Ohlmann Tony's Brake & Alignment Pontiac 103 0
18 14 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy 103 0
19 6 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transportation Corporation Chevy 95 0
20 5 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer, RCE Enterprises Chevy 93 0
21 20 34 Ken Weaver Low Bob's Discount Tobacco Pontiac 93 0
22 10 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Pontiac 85 0
23 23 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group Chevy 83 0
24 19 95 Chet Fillip Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 79 0
25 8 25 Brent Downey Phoenix Fabrication Chevy 76 0
26 32 41 Kevin Willis Renegade Race Cars Pontiac 68 0
27 1 16 Chad Blount Sweet Manufacturing Chevy 49 0
28 31 8 Scott Whitehouse Logsdon Radiator Ford 37 0
29 27 89 Wes Russell, Jr. Innovative Fuel Systems Ford 36 0
30 18 81 Harold Fair, Jr. Fair Racing Enterprises Chevy 34 0
31 24 5 Chet Blanton Tobacco Road Chevy 14 0
32 11 6 Peter Cozzolino American Racewear Chevy 2 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Brian Fries; Shelby Howard; Royce Mason; Steve Agnew

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: David Stremme - 15.600 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: Tom Smith
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 36 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Gault 1-88, Hagans 89-108
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered