2000 Kil-Kare ARCA 150 ARCA RE.jpg
Held on May 26, 2000 at Kil-Kare Speedway in Xenia, OH
150 L, 49.95 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 46 Frank Kimmel Advance Auto Parts, Pork Chevy 150 150 running
2 5 16 Tim Steele HS Die, Softech Ford 150 0 running
3 4 9 Eric Smith Southtown Motorsports Ford 150 0 running
4 8 98 Robbie Pyle Jerry Lawrence Racing Dodge 150 0 running
5 17 5 Bobby Gerhart Gerhart Racing Chevy 149 0 running
6 13 50 Andy Belmont America Online, York Heating & AC Ford 149 0 running
7 15 71 Bobby Dotter Engineered Components Chevy 149 0 running
8 22 84 Norm Benning SoBe Healthy Refreshments Chevy 149 0 running
9 10 8 Shawna Robinson Kmart, Pacific Garden Ford 149 0 running
10 19 66 Bob Strait Dauphin Technologies Chevy 148 0 running
11 14 10 Curt Piercy G.A. Rich & Sons Mechanical Chevy 148 0 running
12 6 67 Brian Ross Biomet Chevy 148 0 running
13 24 0 Richard Hampton Big O Tires, Texaco Chevy 147 0 running
14 21 28 Mike Buckley ETS Chevy 147 0 running
15 18 48 Jim Lamoreaux Reliance Tool & Manufacturing Pontiac 147 0 running
16 20 7 Randy Van Zant Mike's Auto Body Pontiac 147 0 running
17 11 21 Tracy Leslie Jack Bowsher Racing Ford 147 0 running
18 16 23 Ron Cox John Dunn Trucking Chevy 146 0 running
19 25 3 Kirk Shelmerdine Ken Appling Racing Chevy 145 0 running
20 9 59 Mark Gibson Kenwood Communications, Cornwell Tools Chevy 143 0 running
21 26 24 Chuck Weber Cardinal Tool Company Chevy 143 0 running
22 27 38 Greg Sarff Swapman.com Ford 141 0 running
23 12 19 Cavin Councilor Target Saws & Blades Chevy 134 0 running
24 2 51 Joe Cooksey Maurtco Motorsports Chevy 72 0 handling
25 7 4 Roger Blackstock Mopar Performance Dodge 18 0 crash
26 23 6 Mike Harmon WWII Memorial, Superior Coffee Chevy 10 0 engine
27 3 56 Dill Whittymore Mt. Olive Pickles Chevy 1 0 crash
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mark Voigt , Jeff Streeter, Rick Tackman, Jr., Jeff Finley
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available