2000 Sunoco 150YT-icon.png NASCAR Busch North Series.jpg
Held on August 27, 2000 at Thompson International Speedway in Thompson, CT
150 L, 93.75 M, 150.9 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 14 Tracy Gordon Tic Tac Chevy 150 12 running
2 16 67 Jamie Aube legalopinion.com Chevy 150 58 running
3 14 60 Dale Shaw Guaranteed Overnight Chevy 150 0 running
4 9 55 Brad Leighton Sheraton Portsmouth Chevy 150 19 running
5 7 71 Bobby Dragon Merit Motorsports Chevy 150 10 running
6 3 1 Jerry Marquis AAA Aircraft, M & T Bank Chevy 150 51 running
7 19 77 Bryan Wall Burnham Boilers Ford 150 0 running
8 2 29 Dave Dion Berlin City Ford 150 0 running
9 8 47 Kelly Moore R.C. Moore Chevy 150 0 running
10 26 96 Mike Johnson Johnson Lumber Ford 150 0 running
11 12 7 Paul Richardson Richardson Racing Chevy 150 0 running
12 15 61 Mike Olsen Little Trees Chevy 150 0 running
13 1 56 Martin Truex, Jr. Seawatch Chevy 150 0 running
14 13 40 Matt Kobyluck Mohegan Sun Chevy 150 0 running
15 5 24 Mike Rowe K & K Excavating Chevy 150 0 running
16 25 09 Bryon Chew Buzz Chew Chevrolet Chevy 150 0 running
17 28 33 Fred Skaff The Woodworks Ford 150 0 running
18 33 86 Dennis Demers Whelen Chevy 150 0 running
19 22 38 Babe Branscombe Branscombe Racing Chevy 150 0 running
20 34 16 Kip Stockwell The Flooring Network Pontiac 150 0 running
21 32 99 Greg Schaefer Rite-Way Electric Chevy 150 0 running
22 17 5 Barney McRae ADT Security Chevy 150 0 running
23 29 3 Mike Bruno Fisher Snowplows Chevy 149 0 running
24 36 65 Tim Zock BuyAmerican.com Ford 146 0 running
25 35 43 Doug Hurst Pit Stop for Life Pontiac 140 0 running
26 30 36 Brad Boissoneault B & B Motorsports Chevy 123 0 accident
27 11 0 Bill Penfold VIP Charter Coaches Chevy 123 0 accident
28 21 30 Dennis Doyle Sta-Rite Chevy 108 0 ignition
29 31 54 Paul Wolfe Astrocom Chevy 108 0 brakes
30 20 35 Pete Frappier A-1 Landscaping Chevy 91 0 accident
31 23 85 Doug Averill VIP Discount Auto Chevy 90 0 foot injury
32 6 57 Dave Darling Seekonk GP Chevy 73 0 accident
33 27 32 Dale Quarterley Land O Lakes Chevy 36 0 valve
34 10 66 Louie Mechalides Mid-City Paving Chevy 15 0 overheating
35 24 34 Glenn Sullivan Jani-King Chevy 9 0 engine
36 18 68 Ted Christopher Delcrest Sign Chevy 2 0 engine
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Todd Wilkinson, Tim Strojny, Travis Ayres, Travis Benjamin, Dave Kokindo, John Cerbone
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available