From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #2 of 15 in the 2000 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2000 Winchester Speedway 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 7, 2000 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
107 L, 53.5 M, 86.135 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 12 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs, RCE Enterprises Chevy 107 21 running
2 6 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation Chevy 107 0 running
3 7 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Trucks Chevy 107 0 running
4 9 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center Pontiac 107 0 running
5 10 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Turbo Blue Chevy 107 0 running
6 8 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Chevy 107 0 running
7 13 27 Ray Skillman Kendall Oil, DuPont Ford 107 0 running
8 26 92 Jonathan Shields The Lindsey Company Chevy 107 0 running
9 5 6 Peter Cozzolino American Racewear Chevy 107 0 running
10 20 21 Bobby Parsley 31-W Insulation Chevy 107 0 running
11 18 79 Spanks Overbeck Aramark Uniforms Chevy 107 0 running
12 16 5 Chet Blanton Tobacco Road, Red Gold Chevy 107 0 running
13 14 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Auto Group Pontiac 107 0 running
14 11 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transportation Corp. Chevy 106 0
15 21 25 Brent Downey Phoenix Fabricators Chevy 106 0
16 23 06 Royce Mason Midwestern Drywall Chevy 106 0
17 24 29 Tom Smith Trace Ambulance Chevy 106 0
18 19 23 Eddie Van Meter Steve Keller Tri-Axle Trucking Chevy 106 0
19 28 89 Wes Russell, Jr. Russell Racing Chevy 105 0
20 33 33 Robert Ohlmann Tony's Brake & Alignment Pontiac 104 0
21 4 81 Harold Fair, Jr. Fair Racing Enterprises Chevy 98 0
22 22 40 Shelby Howard Motorsport Spares Chevy 92 0
23 1 42 Brian Ross R&R Fabrication, Wade Chevy 88 12
24 2 9 Matt Hagans Eagle Creek Aviation Chevy 85 49
25 29 8 Scott Whitehouse Logsdon Radiator Ford 75 0
26 34 30 Jon Raney Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Chevy 62 0
27 3 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors Ford 61 35
28 32 22 Shannon Carroll Kentuckiana Mack Chevy 42 0
29 25 00 Mark Foss Foss Racing Chevy 42 0
30 15 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Pontiac 39 0
31 30 71 Al Grogg Al's Custom Muffler Chevy 34 0
32 17 1 Brian Rievley King Motorsports Chevy 28 0
33 31 31 Ed Klinkhammer Klinkhammer Motorsports Chevy 8 0
34 27 28 Brian Fries Fries Machine & Tool Chevy 2 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials
Fast Qualifier: Dave Jackson - 15.539 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 31 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 4 among 4 drivers - M. Hagans 1-8, Tweedy 9-43, Hagans 44-84, Ross 85-96, Hanley 97-107