2000 Winternationals Night 3 UDTRA Hav-A-Tampa Dirt Racing Series.jpg
Held on February 9, 2000 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
40 L, 13.32 M, 21.44 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 7 24 Rick Eckert Pontiac 40 7 running
2 3 79j Davey Johnson Chevy 40 5 running
3 5 12 Rick Aukland Pontiac 40 2 running
4 6 E1 Mike Balzano Chevy 40 0 running
5 2 99 Donnie Moran Pontiac 40 22 running
6 14 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Chevy 40 0 running
7 22 1 Chub Frank Chevy 40 0 running
8 13 29 Darrell Lanigan Ford 40 0 running
9 4 1cj Jack Boggs Chevy 40 0 running
10 24 21 Billy Moyer Pontiac 40 0 running
11 17 30 Steve Shaver Pontiac 40 0 running
12 15 00 Freddy Smith Chevy 40 0 running
13 19 15 Steve Francis Chevy 40 0 running
14 1 l Steve Lucas Chevy 40 4 running
15 12 71m Lance Matthees Chevy 40 0 running
16 26 66 Bill Frye Pontiac 40 0 running
17 10 0 Scott Bloomquist Ford 40 0 running
18 8 96 Terry English Chevy 40 0 running
19 25 6m Wendell Wallace Pontiac 38 0
20 16 70 D.J. Myers Chevy 35 0
21 15 71d Delmas Conley Chevy 26 0
22 18 17m Dale McDowell Chevy 22 0
23 23 B12 Kevin Weaver Chevy 21 0
24 20 11g Kevin Gundaker Chevy 21 0
25 21 s9 Dan Schlieper Chevy 15 0
26 9 2j Mike Johnson Pontiac 13 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: R.J. Conley, Jason Smith , Thomas Ware, Tony Izzo, Jr., Shannon Babb, Jackie Boggs, Skip Arp, Don O'Neal, Jimmy Mars, Craig Leist, Nolan Dalton, Steve Casebolt, Bob Pierce, Gary Stuhler, Dennis Erb, Jr., Gary Webb, Jimmy Cobb, Rod Conley, Dick Barton, Keith Nosbisch, Al Purkey, Darrell Lanigan, Rick Williams, Scott Pounds, Anthony White, Ray Cook , Gusty Christenberry, Booper Bare, Pete Parker, Joe Izzo, Terry Neal, Brian Stinson, Todd Andrews, Clayton Christenberry, Jason Montgomery, Rob Blair, Donnie Barnhart, Roger Best, Bret Sievert, Chuck Harper, John Hill , Ryan Dauber, Brian Birkhofer, Kenny Pettyjohn, Pete Broughton, Jeep Van Wormer, Barry Bragdon, Marshall Austin, Jr., Bill Reed , Jeff Weber, Vernon Smith, Mike Gault, Dewayne Kiefer, Brian Durig, David Smith, Chip Freshcorn, Tom Hall, Danny Ahrens, Jr., Bill Bartels, Stan Amacher, Lance Elson, Jeff Riedell
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 6 among 5 drivers - Lucas, 1-4; Moran, 5-26; D. Johnson, 27-30; Aukland, 31-32; Eckert, 33; D. Johnson, 34; Eckert, 35-40.