From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #3 of 18 in the 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2001 Jasper Engines 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on May 19, 2001 at Salem Speedway in Salem, IN
100 L, 55.5 M, 89.3 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 6 Peter Cozzolino A & A Manufacturing Chevy 100 100 running
2 5 42 Brian Ross Special Touch Collision Repair, Wade Construction, Ultra Tech Chevy 100 0 running
3 6 44 Joel Kauffman LA West Luxury Vehicles, Choo Choo Customs Chevy 100 0 running
4 8 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric, J&K Color Chevy 100 0 running
5 7 4 Roland Isaacs Jackson Truck Sales Chevy 100 0 running
6 9 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Truck, Redbank Transport, Howe Racing Enterprises Chevy 100 0 running
7 22 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Fast Max Pontiac 100 0 running
8 3 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering, Buis Oil Chevy 100 0 running
9 23 99 Eric Nale Stewart Automotive, Eddie Gilstrap Motors, Zink Signs Ford 100 0 running
10 16 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. BAR-S-Foods, Clifty Farms Country Hams, Cintas Chevy 100 0 running
11 25 54 Brad Craven Popp Machine & Tool, Nelco Ford 100 0 running
12 13 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, Tom True Auto, Ed Martin Auto Group, NAPA Chevy 100 0 running
13 10 94 Jeff Stith Jeff Stith Racing Ford 100 0 running
14 21 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Racecar Engineering Ford 100 0 running
15 20 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Renegade Racecars, Christie's On the Square Chevy 100 0 running
16 17 25 Brent Downey Phoenix Fabricators & Erectors, Matco Tools Chevy 99 0
17 15 5 Chet Blanton Hubler Chevrolet, Fox 59 Chevy 99 0
18 18 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Chevy 99 0
19 32 92 Jonathan Shields Lindsey Auto Parts Chevy 97 0
20 29 50 Joe Williamson SKR Cleaning Services, Kentucky Clutch Chevy 97 0
21 26 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Welding, Skiles Country Auto Parts Chevy 95 0
22 12 95 Chet Fillip Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 93 0
23 11 9 Matt Hagans Eagle Creek Aviation, Port City, Simpson Racing Products Chevy 93 0
24 14 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, RCE Enterprises Chevy 93 0
25 19 51 Aaron Hulings HRP Motorsports, Ford Motor Company, J & T Machine Ford 93 0
26 27 8 Scott Whitehouse UAW Local lll Ford 93 0
27 1 10 John Wood Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 66 0
28 24 36 Mike Coop Boyd Music, Coop's Auto Sales, His-N-Hers Restaurant Chevy 51 0
29 4 40 Shelby Howard Lucas Oil Products, buymack.com Chevy 42 0
30 31 28 Brian Fries Fries Tool & Die, Thompson Tire Chevy 26 0
31 30 56 Evan Jackson Evan Jackson Motorsports Chevy 9 0
32 28 27 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 8 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Terry Fisher ; Shannon Carroll; Josh Clemons; J.R. Roahrig; Scott Wolfe; Bobby Parsley

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Kenny Tweedy - 16.803 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 39 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Peter Cozzolino (1-100).
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered