From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #18 of 18 in the 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2001 Key Advantage 125 presented by Rug Doctor Rents CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on October 21, 2001 at O'Reilly Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
125 L, 85.75 M, 138 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 5 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, RCE Enterprises Chevy 125 69 running
2 15 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Race-Tech Engineering, McConnell Towing Ford 125 0 running
3 29 42 Brian Ross Ryan Fire Protection, Odle Motorsports, Wade Construction Chevy 125 0 running
4 3 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, NAPA, Thompson Ag Services Chevy 125 0 running
5 12 10 Chet Fillip Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 125 0 running
6 18 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Welding, Skiles Country Auto Parts Chevy 125 0 running
7 23 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Truck, Redbank Transport, Howe Enterprises Chevy 125 0 running
8 26 61 Biff George Rod Baker Ford, B&B Racing Engines Ford 125 0 running
9 27 7 Erik Darnell All Modes Transportation Chevy 124 0
10 21 51 Aaron Hulings HRP Motorsports Ford 124 0
11 1 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust, Snow King, Lefthander Chassis Chevy 124 0
12 32 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Chevy 124 0
13 28 50 Joe Williamson SKR Cleaning Services, Kentucky Clutch Chevy 124 0
14 20 44 Joel Kauffman LA West Luxury Vehicles, Choo Choo Customs Chevy 124 0
15 17 88 Todd Oliver Stewart Automotive, Eddie Gilstrap Motors, Sunoco, Zink Signs Ford 124 0
16 22 56 Evan Jackson Press-A-Dent Chevy 124 0
17 31 15 David Ecoff Liquid Transportation Corporation, TKO Graphics Chevy 123 0
18 7 21 Bobby Parsley 31-W Insulation, Bay Enterprises, Rent-A-Tent Chevy 119 0
19 30 13 Scott Wolfe Rug Doctor Rents, Ringle Plating Chevy 115 0
20 11 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering, Buis Oil Chevy 84 0
21 25 77 Sam Breedlove Breedlove Automotive Chevy 72 0
22 2 04 Mike Garvey Auto Collision Center, Star Imports Ford 69 56
23 24 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. BAR-S-Foods, Clifty Farms Country Hams, Cintas Chevy 66 0
24 6 6 Peter Cozzolino A & A Manufacturing Chevy 65 0
25 14 1 Scott Baker Tallmadge Asphalt, Spholt Chevrolet Chevy 35 0
26 33 5 Chet Blanton Hubler Chevrolet, Fox 59 Chevy 31 0
27 16 25 Brent Downey Phoenix Fabricators & Erectors, Matco Tools, Crow Seatbelts Chevy 30 0
28 19 26 Rick Turner Altra Power Racing Engines, Fast Wax, Hawk Graphics, Behrens, Bender's Ford 23 0
29 10 9 Matt Hagans Eagle Creek Aviation, Port City Racing, Simpson Racing Products Chevy 22 0
30 13 29 Mike Hennessy Shooter's Bar & Grill Chevy 3 0
31 9 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric, J & K Automotive Color, Simmons Auto Chevy 2 0
32 4 100 Andy Ponstein U.S. Pipe, Nylaan Body Shop & Towing Chevy 125 0 running/DQ
33 8 12 Scott Neal Total Roof, Mike Johnson's Car Connection, Interstate Auto Auction Chevy 125 0 running/DQ
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Ray Skillman; Shannon Carroll; Greg Van Alst; Mike Monroe; Chris Tomasik; Terry Fisher ; Brad Craven; Mark Foss; Tony Reed; Dave Greig; John Heck; J.R. Roahrig; Kinnie Baugh; Kyle Edwards; James Gordley

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 6.359 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 6 for 26 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - M. Garvey 1-56; J. Halney 57-125
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered