From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #5 of 18 in the 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2001 Marty Miller 150 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on June 3, 2001 at Angola Motor Speedway in Angola, IN
150 L, 56.25 M, 90.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Racecar Engineering Chevy 150 150 running
2 8 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines Dodge 150 0 running
3 3 9 Matt Hagans Eagle Creek Aviation Services, Port City, Simpson Racing Products Chevy 150 0 running
4 11 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, Tom True Auto, Ed Martin Auto Group, NAPA Chevy 150 0 running
5 13 42 Brian Ross Special Touch Collision Repair, Wade Construction Chevy 150 0 running
6 1 44 Joel Kauffman LA West Luxury Vehicles, Choo Choo Customs Chevy 150 0 running
7 7 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric, J&K Color Chevy 150 0 running
8 6 6 Peter Cozzolino A & A Manufacturing Chevy 150 0 running
9 14 40 Shelby Howard Lucas Oil Products, buymack.com Chevy 150 0 running
10 5 21 Bobby Parsley 31-W Insulation, Bay Enterprises Chevy 150 0 running
11 15 101 John Gearhart 101 Lounge, One-Stop Auto Chevy 150 0 running
12 18 26 Rick Turner Rick's Service Center, Fast Wax Pontiac 150 0 running
13 21 06 Terry Fisher Power Screen of Indiana, C&P Machine Chevy 150 0 running
14 20 30 Tom Beezley Parr Trucking Chevy 150 0 running
15 22 13 Scott Wolfe Rug Doctor Rents, Ringle Plating Chevy 150 0 running
16 19 25 Brent Downey Phoenix Fabricators & Erectors, Matco Tools Chevy 150 0 running
17 10 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Welding, Skiles Country Auto Parts Chevy 150 0 running
18 17 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Renegade Racecars Chevy 148 0
19 24 7 Jason Dietsch Dietsch Sales & Service Chevy 140 0
20 9 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Chevy 138 0
21 25 00 Mark Foss Tri-State Sign Chevy 109 0
22 4 37 Ron Dantzer Dantzer Heating & AC, Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Chevy 89 0
23 12 16 Bobby Blount Braun Auto Group, Eagle Creek Aviation, Lane Automotive Chevy 63 0
24 16 08 Jeff Parr Parr Trucking Chevy 61 0
25 26 5 Chet Blanton Hubler Chevrolet, Rhino Linings USA Chevy 40 0
26 23 93 Rick Everidge Everidge Motor Sales, Parr Trucking Chevy 23 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Tim Wilcox; Robert Ohlmann; Greg Van Alst

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Ron Dantzer - 14.188 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 52 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - S. Hantz 1-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered