2001 Silver Anniversary Winternationals Night 2 Renegade STARS Racing Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 6, 2001 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 71o Don O'Neal Indiana Department of Tourism, O'Neal Wood Products Rayburn 75 66 running
2 2 30 Steve Shaver 75 6 running
3 12 1 Chub Frank 75 0 running
4 1 1J Davey Johnson 75 3 running
5 27 4B Jackie Boggs 75 0 running
6 4 15 Steve Francis 75 0 running
7 7 66F Bill Frye 75 0 running
8 18 18 Shannon Babb 75 0 running
9 15 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. 74 0 running
10 13 96 Terry English 74 0 running
11 25 71R Rod Conley 73 0 running
12 14 E1 Mike Balzano 73 0 running
13 9 17M Dale McDowell 51 0 handling
14 21 5 Steve Lucas 50 0 handling
15 10 24 Rick Eckert 41 0 suspension
16 26 2J Mike Johnson 41 0 handling
17 23 00K Randy Korte 31 0 engine
18 11 12 Rick Aukland 30 0 handling
19 3 15B Brian Birkhofer 30 0 handling
20 22 00 Freddy Smith 16 0 handling
21 5 55 Jeep Van Wormer 14 0 handling
22 28 27 Ray Tucker 12 0 handling
23 24 82 Andy Fries 11 0 suspension
24 17 S9 Dan Schlieper 6 0 suspension
25 16 75 John Gill 6 0 rear end
26 6 0B Scott Bloomquist 6 0 rear end
27 20 1CJ Rodney Franklin 4 0 accident
28 19 7 Matt Miller 4 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Booper Bare; Billy Moyer; R.J. Conley; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Pete Broughton; Tim Dohm; Barry Bragdon; Jack Hewitt; Ed Dixon; Greg Lucas; Terry Eaglin; Dick Barton; Thomas Ware; Charlie Duncan; Joe Izzo; Vic Coffey; Ray Cook ; Jimmy Mars; Al Purkey; Todd Andrews; Kevin Weaver; Steve Boley; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Wendell Wallace; Timmy Yeager; Mark Mears; Pete Parker; Bill Bartels; Skip Arp; Marshall Green; Roy Deese, Jr.; Danny Johnson ; Gary Webb; Chuck Harper; Dan Stone; Ryan Dauber; Steve Smith ; Jeremy Miller ; Anthony White; Tony Marks; Corey Conley; Greg Walters; Sammie Halcomb; Clint Coffman; Richard Jenkins ; Jason Montgomery; John L. Anderson; Cortney Clewell; Steve Ihm; Ronnie Smith ; Nolan Dalton; Bill Pearson; Sherri Heckenast; J.O. Nobles; Jeff Weber; John Kresser, Jr.; Wayne Parson; Davey Sanders; Lance Matthees; Dennis Lamb; Donnie Moran; Frank Smith ; Delmas Conley
Time of Race: 0h:57
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Francis - 14.198 sec.
Heat Winners: Bill FryeDon O'NealDale McDowellRick EckertSteve ShaverRick Aukland
Dash Winners: Davey Johnson
Consi Winners: Matt Miller Rodney FranklinSteve Lucas
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap 4; lap 6; lap 12; lap 26; lap 32; lap 41; lap 52; lap 73
Lead Changes: 3 among 3 drivers - Davey Johnson 1-3; Don O'Neal 4-11; Steve Shaver 12-17; Don O'Neal 18-75