2001 Silver Anniversary Winternationals Night 3 UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 7, 2001 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 10 1j Davey Johnson Rocket 50 31 running
2 1 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn 50 6 running
3 5 15 Steve Francis Rocket 50 0 running
4 8 12 Rick Aukland MasterSbilt 50 0 running
5 9 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 50 0 running
6 20 24 Rick Eckert Rocket 50 0 running
7 17 83 Scott James Rocket 50 0 running
8 15 96 Terry English Rayburn 50 0 running
9 7 E1 Mike Balzano Rocket 50 0 running
10 23 17m Dale McDowell Rocket 50 0 running
11 4 s9 Dan Schlieper Rayburn 50 0 running
12 25 0 Scott Bloomquist Warrior 50 0 running
13 12 18 Shannon Babb Rayburn 50 0 running
14 24 15b Brian Birkhofer Rocket 49 0 running
15 26 6m Wendell Wallace GRT 49 0 running
16 14 4b Jackie Boggs Swartz 44 0 out
17 3 5 Steve Lucas Rocket 41 13 out
18 22 66 Joe Izzo GRT 37 0 out
19 2 27t Ray Tucker Rocket 16 0 out
20 18 30 Steve Shaver Rocket 6 0 out
21 21 00k Randy Korte Shaw 1 0 out
22 19 19y Timmy Yeager Rayburn 1 0 out
23 6 26 Steve Boley MasterSbilt 0 0 out
24 11 1* Chub Frank Rocket 0 0 out
25 13 71c R.J. Conley Rocket 0 0 out
26 16 42 Todd Andrews GRT 0 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Miller ; John Gill; Keith Nosbisch; Donnie Moran; Greg Lucas; Sammie Halcomb; Russ Scheffler; Ray Cook ; Lance Matthees; Booper Bare; Thomas Ware; Bill Frye; Mike Johnson ; Don O'Neal; Barry Bragdon; Mark Mears; Delmas Conley; Marshall Green; Freddy Smith; Dick Sheppard; Rod Conley; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Steve Ihm; Steve Smith ; Dick Barton; Rodney Franklin; Bobby Turner; Tombo Callahan; Al Purkey; Anthony White; Jimmy Mars; Bill Pearson; Jeep Van Wormer; Tim Dohm; Andy Fries; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Davey Sanders; Terry Eaglin; Jody Moore; Pete Broughton; Danny Johnson ; Vic Coffey; Roy Deese, Jr.; Dan Stone; Ed Dixon; Ryan Dauber; Chuck Harper; Cortney Clewell; Kevin Weaver; Skip Arp; Jeff Weber; Jason Montgomery; John Kresser, Jr.; Jayme Zidar; John L. Anderson; Gary Webb; Steve Radich; Ronnie Smith ; Dennis Lamb; Wayne Parson; J.O. Nobles; Greg Walters
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Mike Balzano - 14.469 sec.
Heat Winners: Dennis Erb, Jr.Ray TuckerSteve LucasDan SchlieperSteve FrancisSteve Boley
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Timmy YeagerRick EckertRandy Korte
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - Dennis Erb Jr., 1-6; Steve Lucas, 7-19; Davey Johnson, 20-50