2001 Silver Anniversary Winternationals Night 4 UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 8, 2001 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 50 45 running
2 7 15 Steve Francis Rocket 50 0 running
3 3 26 Steve Boley MasterSbilt 50 0 running
4 9 30 Steve Shaver Rocket 50 0 running
5 14 24 Rick Eckert Rocket 50 0 running
6 13 99 Donnie Moran Boss 50 0 running
7 1 12 Rick Aukland MasterSbilt 50 0 running
8 17 71c R.J. Conley Rocket 50 0 running
9 5 66 Bill Frye GRT 50 0 running
10 8 75 John Gill Rocket 49 0 running
11 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Warrior 49 0 running
12 25 6m Wendell Wallace GRT 49 0 running
13 12 10 Russ Scheffler GRT 49 0 running
14 21 0b Booper Bare Rocket 49 0 running
15 15 96 Terry English Rayburn 49 0 running
16 26 53 Ray Cook GRT 48 0 running
17 16 98 Pete Broughton Stinger 48 0 running
18 2 5 Steve Lucas Rocket 44 5 out
19 22 4b Jackie Boggs Swartz 35 0 out
20 20 B12 Kevin Weaver Rayburn 27 0 out
21 24 83 Scott James Rocket 23 0 out
22 10 27 Ray Tucker Rocket 17 0 out
23 18 56 Gary Webb GRT 16 0 out
24 19 50 Ed Dixon Rayburn 14 0 out
25 23 114 Randle Chupp Rocket 11 0 out
26 4 1* Chub Frank Rocket 4 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Davey Johnson; Lance Matthees; Rod Conley; Jimmy Mars; Matt Miller ; Thomas Ware; Dan Schlieper; Mike Balzano; Barry Bragdon; Jeremy Miller ; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Skip Arp; Greg Lucas; Randy Korte; Andy Fries; Mike Johnson ; Don O'Neal; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Freddy Smith; Shannon Babb; Roy Deese, Jr.; Ryan Dauber; Rodney Franklin; Todd Andrews; Anthony White; Dick Barton; Charlie Duncan; Tim Dohm; Jason Montgomery; Nolan Dalton; Vic Coffey; Delmas Conley; Dan Stone; Dale McDowell; Earl Pearson, Jr.; Joe Izzo; Marshall Green; Mark Mears; Bobby Turner; Shannon Thornsberry; Mike Gault; Al Purkey; Brian Birkhofer; Chuck Harper; Steve Ihm; Jayme Zidar; Sammie Halcomb; David Smith; J.O. Nobles; Danny Johnson ; Jody Moore; Steve Smith ; Bill Reed ; Cortney Clewell; John Kresser, Jr.; Billy Jones; Davey Sanders; Randy Lucas; John L. Anderson; Dennis Lamb; Corey Conley; Ronnie Smith ; Anthony Rushing
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rick Aukland - 14.867 sec.
Heat Winners: Rick AuklandSteve LucasSteve BoleyChub FrankBill FryeBilly Moyer
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Ed DixonKevin WeaverBooper Bare
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Steve Lucas, 1-5; Billy Moyer, 6-50