2001 Silver Anniversary Winternationals Night 6 UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 10, 2001 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
100 L, 33.3 M, 53.6 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 30 Steve Shaver Rocket 100 22 running
2 5 18 Shannon Babb Rayburn 100 0 running
3 16 28m Jimmy Mars MasterSbilt 100 0 running
4 8 1* Chub Frank Rocket 100 0 running
5 14 1j Davey Johnson Rocket 100 0 running
6 7 4b Jackie Boggs Swartz 100 0 running
7 24 99 Donnie Moran Boss 100 0 running
8 3 15 Steve Francis Rocket 100 5 running
9 17 B12 Kevin Weaver Rayburn 100 0 running
10 21 s9 Dan Schlieper Rayburn 100 0 running
11 25 24 Rick Eckert Rocket 100 0 running
12 20 0b Booper Bare Rocket 100 0 running
13 19 96 Terry English Rayburn 100 0 running
14 23 17m Dale McDowell Shaw 100 0 running
15 11 0 Scott Bloomquist Warrior 99 0 running
16 10 71r Rod Conley Rocket 99 0 running
17 15 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 98 0
18 9 83 Scott James Rocket 92 0 out
19 6 71o Don O'Neal Rayburn 79 68 out
20 18 71c R.J. Conley Rocket 58 0 out
21 12 12 Rick Aukland MasterSbilt 52 0 out
22 24 6m Wendell Wallace GRT 31 0 out
23 4 5 Steve Lucas Rocket 10 0 out
24 2 27 Ray Tucker Rocket 10 5 out
25 13 26 Steve Boley MasterSbilt 1 0 out
26 22 1cj Rodney Franklin Rayburn 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Mike Balzano; Bill Frye; Randle Chupp; Charlie Duncan; Russ Scheffler; Jeremy Miller ; Ray Cook ; Joe Izzo; Freddy Smith; Steve Ihm; Mike Johnson ; Randy Korte; Lance Matthees; Eddie Carrier, Jr.; Keith Nosbisch; Delmas Conley; Marshall Green; Dick Barton; Brian Birkhofer; Chuck Harper; Roy Deese, Jr.; Anthony White; Steve Smith ; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Tim Dohm; Danny Johnson ; John Gill; David Smith; Andy Fries; Earl Pearson, Jr.; John L. Anderson; Vic Coffey; Jody Moore; Jason Montgomery; Mike Gault; Jayme Zidar; Dan Stone; J.O. Nobles; Thomas Ware; John Kresser, Jr.; Anthony Rushing; Bobby Turner; Ryan Dauber
Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Steve Shaver - 14.571 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve ShaverRay TuckerSteve FrancisSteve LucasShannon BabbDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Terry EnglishBooper BareDan Schlieper
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 11 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - Ray Tucker 1-5; Steve Francis 6-10; Don O’Neal 11-78; Steve Shaver 79-100