From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #13 of 18 in the 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2001 Toledo 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 3, 2001 at Toledo Speedway in Toledo, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, RCE Enterprises Chevy 100 58 running
2 9 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric, J&K Color, Simmons Auto Chevy 100 0 running
3 12 42 Brian Ross Wade Construction, AT Performance Products, Sullivan RV Chevy 100 0 running
4 11 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust, Snow King, Lefthander Chassis Chevy 100 0 running
5 1 26 Rick Turner Altra Power Racing Engines, Fast Wax, Hawk Graphics Ford 100 8 running
6 19 25 Brent Downey Phoenix Fabricators & Erectors, Matco Tools, Crow Seatbelts Chevy 100 0 running
7 2 21 Bobby Parsley 31-W Insulation, Day Enterprises, Rent-A-Tent Chevy 100 0 running
8 4 6 Peter Cozzolino A & A Manufacturing Chevy 100 34 running
9 3 44 Joel Kauffman LA West Luxury Vehicles, Choo Choo Customs Chevy 100 0 running
10 8 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering, Buis Oil Chevy 100 0 running
11 18 48 Bobby Murany R&M Engineering Chevy 100 0 running
12 15 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Chevy 100 0 running
13 20 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Truck, Redbank Transport, Howe Enterprises Chevy 100 0 running
14 17 40 Shelby Howard Lucas Oil Products, Central IN Mack, buymack.com Chevy 100 0 running
15 16 06 Terry Fisher Power Screen of Indiana, C&P Machine, Frontier Contractors, Midwestern Drywall Chevy 100 0 running
16 21 3 Greg Taylor Atlas Copco Tools, Pin-Point Environmental, Aaron Parts Chevy 99 0
17 23 20 Shannon Carroll Portland Recycling, Kentuckiana Mack Ford 98 0
18 24 13 Scott Wolfe Rug Doctor Rents, Ringle Plating Chevy 95 0
19 13 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, NAPA, Turf Pro, Raintree Muffler Pontiac 75 0
20 7 47 Fred Campbell Port City Chassis Chevy 57 0
21 5 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Race-Tech Engineering, McConnell Towing Chevy 51 0
22 22 12 Jeff Carnacchi Tri-Chem Corporation, Dillon Enterprises Chevy 36 0
23 10 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Renegade Race Cars Chevy 18 0
24 14 81 Kale Asztalos Miller Lite, Tico Racing Engines, Paul's Pub, R&S Boats Ford 9 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Bull Baker - 16.370 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 9 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 2 among 3 drivers - R. Turner 1-8; P. Cozzolino 9-42;J. Hanley 43-100.
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered