From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 18 in the 2001 CRA Kendall Late Model Series Season
Next Race >>>
2001 UAW Labor 100 CRA Kendall Late Model Series.jpg
Held on August 19, 2001 at O'Reilly Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
100 L, 68.6 M, 110.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, RCE Enterprises Chevy 100 82 running
2 11 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Race-Tech Engineering, McConnell Towing Chevy 100 0 running
3 15 42 Brian Ross Wade Construction, AT Performance Products, Sullivan RV Chevy 100 0 running
4 8 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines Dodge 100 0 running
5 9 10 Chet Fillip Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 running
6 3 6 Peter Cozzolino A & A Manufacturing Chevy 100 0 running
7 14 25 Brent Downey Phoenix Fabricators & Erectors, Matco Tools, Crow Seatbelts Chevy 100 0 running
8 22 11 Jeff Lane Gas America, Ed Martin Auto Group, Tom True Auto, NAPA, Turf Pro, Raintree Muffler Pontiac 100 0 running
9 13 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Truck, Redbank Transport, Howe Enterprises Chevy 100 0 running
10 18 26 Rick Turner Altra Power Racing Engines, Fast Wax, Hawk Graphics, Behrens, Bender's Ford 100 0 running
11 21 44 Joel Kauffman LA West Luxury Vehicles, Choo Choo Customs Chevy 100 0 running
12 25 22 Shannon Carroll Portland Recycling, Kentuckiana Mack Ford 100 0 running
13 28 21 Bobby Parsley 31-W Insulation, Day Enterprises, Rent-A-Tent Chevy 100 0 running
14 19 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Chevy 100 0 running
15 16 56 Evan Jackson Press-A-Dent Chevy 100 0 running
16 26 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. BAR-S-Foods, Clifty Farms Country Hams, Cintas, Barnes Motorsports Chevy 100 0 running
17 20 48 Bobby Murany R&M Engineering Chevy 100 0 running
18 10 8 Scott Whitehouse UAW Local Ford 99 0
19 2 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric, J & K Automotive Color, Simmons Auto Chevy 99 18
20 27 31 George Urban, II mer.com, Holmes Motorsports Chevy 99 0
21 12 40 Shelby Howard Lucas Oil Products, Central IN Mack, buymack.com Chevy 98 0
22 31 13 Scott Wolfe Rug Doctor Rents, Ringle Plating Chevy 95 0
23 24 95 Chris Tomasik Original Habitats, Wrecks Inc., Hendricks County Auto Parts Chevy 70 0
24 23 5 Chet Blanton Hubler Chevrolet, Fox 59, Rhino Linings USA Chevy 70 0
25 32 88 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Renegade Race Cars Chevy 62 0
26 1 27 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Oil Ford 45 0
27 7 12 Scott Neal Total Roof, Mike Johnson's Car Connection, Interstate Auto Auction Chevy 45 0
28 5 16 Chad Blount Eagle Creek Aviation Services, Port City Racing, Simpson Products Chevy 45 0
29 30 06 Terry Fisher Power Screen of Indiana, Midwestern Drywall, C&P Machine, Frontier Contractors Chevy 35 0
30 6 78 Bull Baker Stoops Automotive Group, Ken-Bar Tool & Engineering, Buis Oil Chevy 23 0
31 29 54 Brad Craven Popp Machine & Tool, Nelco Ford 12 0
32 17 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Welding, Skiles Country Auto Parts Chevy 1 0
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Robert Ohlmann; Greg Van Alst; John Heck; David Ecoff; Roland Isaacs; Jonathan Shields; Matt Hagans; Josh Clemons; Tom Gray; Tony Reed; Steve Barnett; Johnny Miller ; Brian Lemmer

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Junior Hanley - 22.100 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 0.630 seconds
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 40 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - K. Tweedy 1-18;J. Hanley 19-100.
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered