From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #1 of 20 in the 2002 CRA Sunoco Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2002 Choo Choo Customs 150 presented by Weidner Chevrolet CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on April 20, 2002 at Anderson Speedway in Anderson, IN
121 L, 30.25 M, 48.642 KM - Shortened by Rain

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 2 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric 121 121 Running
2 3 23 Eddie Van Meter Skiles Country Auto Parts, Empire Graphics 121 0 Running
3 5 9 Matt Hagans Eagle Creek Aviation Services, 1st Wing Aviation Management 121 0 Running
4 7 44 Joel Kauffman LA West Luxury Vehicles, Prime Wheel, Flexvision, ACC 121 0 Running
5 8 25 Brent Downey Commonwealth Engineering 121 0 Running
6 11 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, McCreary Co. Funeral Home 121 0 Running
7 13 06 Terry Fisher C&P Machine Shop, Bailey Trucking, Power Screen 121 0 Running
8 25 50 Alan Troxell May Supply, Kreegar & McCord, Hanah's Auto, Ice House 121 0 Running
9 18 01 Ron Breese, Jr. EWT, Kar Korner, Penske Racing Shocks, Lefthander 121 0 Running
10 23 4 Scott Wolfe Rug Doctor Rents, Bridge Logistics, Signs Now, Embosstek 121 0 Running
11 26 48 Bobby Murany & M Engineering 121 0 Running
12 20 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Deer Country Equipment, Clifty Farm Country Hams 121 0 Running
13 28 34 Tim Phillips Advanced Automotive, Snap-On Tools, Acro-Tech 121 0 Running
14 27 77 John Heck Pro-Tech Automotive 121 0 Running
15 16 99 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Eddie Gilstrap Ford, Zink Signs 121 0 Running
16 4 00 Andy Ponstein U.S. Pipe, Racing Performance Components, glasstree.com 121 0 Running
17 22 0 Mark Foss Foss Racing 120 0 Running
18 19 5 Chet Blanton Hubler Chevrolet, Dallas Mulvaney, Valvoline 120 0 Running
19 6 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Race-Tech Engineering, Electric Mills 99 0 Handling
20 17 1 Todd Currier Roth Industries, Scheck Technical Services, Classic Trailer 53 0 Handling
21 10 78 Bull Baker Car Brite, Stoops Automotive Group 39 0 Mechanical
22 14 21 Bobby Parsley Parsley Racing 35 0 Accident
23 24 20 Greg Van Alst Thermtech Systems, Ratliff Auto Body, gregvanalst.com 4 0 Accident
24 1 56 Evan Jackson Press A Dent, Evan Jackson Motorsports 3 0 Accident
25 21 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, RCE 3 0 Accident
26 15 11 Jeff Lane Tom True Auto, Ed Martin, Thompson Ag. Service, Turf Pro 3 0 Accident
27 9 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines 2 0 Accident
28 12 29 Tom Smith Smitty's Landscaping 2 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Dominic Bando; Gene Davis; Greg Boone; Glenn Andrew; Tony Reed

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Joel Kauffman - 12.351 sec.
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: Race Ended Under Yellow
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 8 for 75 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - K. Tweedy 1-121
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered