2002 Dream VIII Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 8, 2002 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 0 Scott Bloomquist Hawkeye Trucking, Miller Bros Coal, Allstar Performance Warrior 100 84 running
2 13 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 0
3 4 71 Don O'Neal O'Neal Wood Products, Petroff Towing Rayburn 0
4 16 6M Wendell Wallace Team GRT, Rinehart Trucking GRT 0
5 5 1 Steve Francis Valvoline, Mopar Parts Rocket 0
6 2 29 Darrell Lanigan GottaRace, Darrell Lanigan Auto Sports, Accu-Tex Rocket 16
7 1 12 Rick Aukland GVS Racing, Ostram Painting & Sandblasting Rocket 16
8 18 72 John Mason Rocket 0
9 17 30 Steve Shaver Rayburn 0
10 8 114 Randle Chupp Rocket 0
11 14 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn 0
12 21 E1 Mike Balzano Rocket 0
13 20 11 Brian Ruhlman Rocket 0
14 7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Warrior 0
15 10 4b Jackie Boggs Miller Bros Coal, McDonald's, Richard A Mitchell Inc Swartz 0
16 11 1* Chub Frank Rocket Chassis Rocket 0
17 22 18 Shannon Babb Petroff Towing, Car City Rayburn 0
18 23 11 Jack Hewitt Rayburn 0
19 15 23 Ted Loomis GRT 0
20 24 17m Dale McDowell New Vision Graphics, Larry Shaw Race Cars Rocket 0
21 12 31 Skip Arp Crown Fiber Communications, Charter Communications GRT 0
22 6 19J Davey Johnson Rocket 0
23 9 18 Brandon Kinzer MasterSbilt 0
24 19 1 Earl Pearson, Jr. Lucas Oil, Dunn-Benson Ford Rocket 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Matt Miller , Delmas Conley, Jay Johnson, Randy Boggs, Jeff Kohn, Steve Lucas, Johnny Johnson, James Huff, Eric Chant, David Hilliker, Brad Eitniear, Eddie Rickman, Ivedent Lloyd, Jr., John Gill, Billy Ogle, Jr., Jeff Taylor , Tracy Grimes, Bart Hartman, Steve Smith , Duane Chamberlain, Keith Berner, Shawn Deforest, John Lawhorn, Todd Nuding, Rod Conley, C.J. Rayburn, Mike McWilliams, Dean Anderson, Jimmy Mars, Kevin Weaver, Mike Tinker, Kevin Mack, Bob Pierce, Kevin Claycomb, R.J. Conley, Tim Hitt, Greg Johnson, Jesse Lay, Steve Casebolt, Jerry Bowersock, Barry Doss, Bill Hahn, Butch Hobling, David Scott , Rick Eckert, Rod Patterson, Barry Bragdon, Phillip Kilpatrick, Scott James, Randy Korte, Ronnie Johnson , Bill Frye, Hillard Miller, Darren Miller, Josh Williams , Freddy Smith, Shane Yoder , Todd Schroyer, Scott Bowersock, Mike Duvall , Tim Sabo, Jim Cushing, Mike Mataragas, Jayme Zidar, Bobby Cordier, Dan Schlieper, Brian Birkhofer, Donnie Moran, Ray Cook , Steve Hillard, Bob Pohlman, Jr., Terry Phillips, Gary Stuhler, Curt Spalding, Wayne Maffett, Jr., Jeff Clapp, Scott Knepley, Justin Allgaier, Timmy Yeager, Greg Lucas, Steven Harrison, Paul Harris, Chuckie May, Joe Izzo, Jeff Floyd, John Rhoades, Shawn Negangard, Reece O'Connor, Dick Phillips, Dennis Potridge, Wes Steidinger, Robby Hensley, Adrian Cenni, Nick Berry, Audie McWilliams, Ernie Cordier, Kevin Gundaker
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Billy Moyer - 15.478 sec.
Heat Winners: Davey JohnsonSteve FrancisDon O'NealScott BloomquistDarrell LaniganRick Aukland
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Mike BalzanoBill Frye
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Darrell Lanigan 1-16; Scott Bloomquist 17-100
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
133 cars entered.