2002 Funai 250 NASCAR Busch Series.jpg
Held on September 6, 2002 at Richmond International Raceway in Richmond, VA
250 L, 187.5 M, 301.75 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 8 Dale Earnhardt, Jr. Looney Toons, Action Performance Diecast Chevy 250 190 running 185
2 14 27 Jamie McMurray Heroes of 2001, USPS Chevy 250 42 running 175
3 4 9 Jeff Burton Gain, Febreeze, Swiffer Ford 250 0 running 165
4 34 33 Tony Raines Bayer Chevy 250 0 running 160
5 5 57 Jason Keller Albertson's Ford 250 0 running 155
6 2 60 Greg Biffle Grainger Ford 250 13 running 155
7 20 36 Hank Parker, Jr. GNC Live Well Dodge 250 0 running 146
8 16 99 Michael Waltrip Aaron's Chevy 250 0 running 142
9 37 23 Scott Wimmer Bill Davis Racing Pontiac 249 0 running 138
10 17 48 Kenny Wallace Stacker 2, Goulds Pumps Chevy 249 0 running 134
11 3 37 Kevin Lepage Timber Wolf Chevy 249 0 running 130
12 6 21 Jeff Green Rockwell Automation Chevy 249 0 running 127
13 21 92 Todd Bodine Excedrin Chevy 249 0 running 124
14 32 25 Bobby Hamilton, Jr. U.S. Marines, 9-11 Tribute Ford 249 0 running 121
15 24 98 Kasey Kahne Channellock Ford 249 0 running 118
16 15 38 Mark Green Great Clips Ford 249 0 running 115
17 39 5 Ricky Hendrick GMAC Financial Services Chevy 249 0 running 112
18 8 59 Stacy Compton Kingsford, Johnsonville Chevy 249 0 running 109
19 27 18 Mike McLaughlin MBNA Pontiac 249 0 running 106
20 33 7 Randy LaJoie Kleenex, Ukrop's Chevy 249 0 running 103
21 31 02 Hermie Sadler Bank of Southside Virginia Chevy 247 0 running 100
22 28 34 Steve Grissom U.S. Air Force Chevy 247 0 running 97
23 23 56 Richard Mitchell Coach USA Chevy 246 0 running 94
24 18 4 Mike Wallace GEICO Direct Chevy 246 0 running 91
25 12 19 Tim Sauter AP Performance Racing Chevy 245 5 running 93
26 35 26 Ron Hornaday, Jr. Dr. Pepper Chevy 244 0 running 85
27 9 12 Kerry Earnhardt Jani-King, Yosemite Sam Chevy 241 0 running 82
28 10 47 Shane Hmiel Mike's Hard Lemonade Chevy 237 0 running 79
29 26 63 Shane Hall Greased Lightning Chevy 222 0 running 76
30 7 66 Casey Mears Phillips 66, TropArctic Dodge 215 0 running 73
31 30 31 Tim Fedewa Whelen Engineering Chevy 204 0 crash 70
32 11 1 Jimmy Spencer Yellow Transportation Chevy 168 0 engine 67
33 22 24 Jack Sprague NetZero Chevy 159 0 running 64
34 19 10 Scott Riggs Nestle NesQuik Ford 147 0 crash 61
35 13 46 Ashton Lewis, Jr. Civil Air Patrol Chevy 125 0 crash 58
36 36 2 Johnny Sauter AC Delco Chevy 99 0 crash 55
37 43 94 Daniel Johnson Waterloo Tool Storage Chevy 73 0 engine 52
38 42 49 Derrike Cope Petro Express, Citgo Chevy 67 0 crash 49
39 29 16 Chad Chaffin 31-W Insulation Chevy 48 0 crash 46
40 40 14 Larry Foyt Harrah's Casino Chevy 30 0 crash 43
41 41 77 Jimmy Kitchens Moy Racing Ford 19 0 crash 40
42 25 6 Damon Lusk West Virginia Division Dodge 14 0 crash 37
43 38 54 Kevin Grubb Toys R Us Chevy 7 0 crash 34
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Michael Vergers, Brian Vickers, Martin Truex, Jr., Shayne Lockhart, Dion Ciccarelli, Chris Fontaine, Ron Young , Josh Richeson, Mike Harmon, Dan Pardus, Butch Miller
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available