2002 Jackaroo Sauces 250 USAR Hooters Pro Cup Series, Southern Division.jpg
Held on April 6, 2002 at New Smyrna Speedway in Samsula, FL
258 L, 129 M, 207.69 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 5 Bobby Gill Triple Diamond Enterprises Ford 258 143 Running
2 4 92 Hal Goodson Black's Tire Service Chevy 258 0 Running
3 11 29 Clay Rogers Fire Proctection Services Ford 258 0 Running
4 13 28 Michael Ritch Jackaroo Sauces Chevy 258 0 Running
5 20 8 Andrew Medlin Aneco Electrical Construction Ford 258 0 Running
6 5 84 Shane Huffman Jennie-O Turkey, Tip Top Poultry Ford 258 0 Running
7 2 22 Jason Sarvis Naturally Fresh, Black's Tire Service Chevy 258 0 Running
8 17 33 Billy Mowery Washington Mutual Chevy 258 0 Running
9 6 30 Martin Nesbitt BCBS of Florida, Coca-Cola Chevy 258 0 Running
10 12 9 Chad Mullis Ford 258 0 Running
11 14 08 John Kinder Multi-Media Graphics Chevy 258 0 Running
12 8 58 Jeremy Bowser PERC Chassis Ford 258 0 Running
13 1 10 Mario Gosselin Carter Grandle Furniture Ford 258 74 Running
14 16 16 Steven Christian Lucas Oil, Irmo Grading Ford 258 33 Running
15 23 94 Keith Roggen Southern Road Builders Chevy 257 0 Running
16 29 57 Joe Harrison Harrison Automotive Chevy 256 0 Running
17 19 44 Jon Kerley Carolina Motorsports Tech Center Ford 255 0 Running
18 33 2 Jay Blair Creel Bros. Inc., All Star Graphics Chevy 254 0 Running
19 28 09 Jabe Jones Dowell Express Chevy 253 0 Running
20 30 1 Don Satterfield Hawk Saw Blades Chevy 253 0 Running
21 32 14 Tim Martin L and D Electrical Pontiac 252 0 Running
22 31 18 Mark Whitaker Universal Dental Chevy 252 0 Running
23 9 4 Shane Wallace E M Wallace Inc. Ford 249 0 Running
24 24 88 Ray Peele PAX TV, Bryant Chevy 235 0 Mechanical
25 21 41 Luke Hill Pro Financial Ford 225 0 Running
26 34 81 Scott York Amsoil Synthetic Lubricants Chevy 224 0 Running
27 27 13 Free Pennington Augusta Industrial Services Chevy 220 0 Mechanical
28 7 0 Kertus Davis Gestener Digital Images Chevy 215 0 Mechanical
29 18 55 Lee Tissot Cars Plus, Sullivan Floors Chevy 186 8 Mechanical
30 25 6 Ronnie Davidson C & T Classics Chevy 112 0 Mechanical
31 22 51 David Pletcher Charlotte Auto Wholesale Chevy 85 0 Mechanical
32 10 23 Toby Robertson Lennox Chevy 72 0 Mechanical
33 26 85 Calvin Redwine Calvin's Auto, Joe's Body Shop Chevy 62 0 Mechanical
34 36 01 Preston Jernigan Hughes High Performance Chevy 40 0 Mechanical
35 15 21 Derrick Kelley Discount Auto Parts Chevy 31 0 Mechanical
36 35 3 Michael Strother Lone Star Motorsports Chevy 8 0 Mechanical
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify:
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier:
Heat Winners:
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available