2002 Sunoco 100 presented by Budweiser CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on May 26, 2002 at Toledo Speedway in Toledo, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 6 44 Joel Kauffman LA West Luxury Vehicles, Prime Wheel, Flexvision, ACC Chevy 100 33 Running
2 4 9 Matt Hagans Eagle Creek Aviation Services, 1st Wing Aviation Mgt. Chevy 100 58 Running
3 11 2 Kenny Tweedy EDCO General Contractors, Keith Electric, A&J Metal Fab. Chevy 100 0 Running
4 17 124 Dave Kuhlman Right Tools Chevy 100 0 Running
5 7 66 Junior Hanley Rick Cole Enterprises, Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance Ford 100 0 Running
6 14 25 Brent Downey Commonwealth Engineering, Kathy's Basket & Bears Chevy 100 0 Running
7 2 1 Todd Currier Scheck Technical Services, Classic Trailer, K-zoo Wings Chevy 100 8 Running
8 8 99 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Eddie Gilstrap Ford, Zink Signs Ford 100 0 Running
9 18 48 Bobby Murany & M Engineering Chevy 100 0 Running
10 22 71 Harold Fair, Jr. Royal Truck & Trailer Sales & Service Chevy 100 0 Running
11 24 32 Glenn Gault American Title & Trust, Tabones Snow King, Gault Heating Chevy 100 0 Running
12 29 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Motorsports, Skiles Country Auto Parts, Empire Chevy 100 0 Running
13 20 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service, McCreary Co. Funeral Home Chevy 100 0 Running
14 13 00 Andy Ponstein U.S. Pipe, Racing Perf. Components, glasstree.com Chevy 100 0 Running
15 1 78 Bull Baker Car Brite, Stoops Automotive Group Chevy 100 1 Running
16 28 38 Steve Moenck Riverton Custom Cabinerty, Pounders Sports Bar Ford 100 0 Running
17 31 4 Scott Wolfe Wolfe Motorsports, Bridge Logistics, Signs Now, Embosstek Chevy 99 0 Running
18 30 34 Tim Phillips Advanced Automotive, Snap On Tools, Acro-Tech Chevy 99 0 Running
19 3 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, Hawk Graphics, Muncie-Yorktown Cleaners Pontiac 98 0 Running
20 26 56 Evan Jackson Evan Jackson Motorsprots Chevy 98 0 Running
21 23 33 Robert Ohlman Tony's Brake & Alignment Chevy 97 0 Running
22 27 98 Randy Triplett Wendy's, AA Broker Homes, Penzoil Chevy 90 0 Running
23 25 31 Kyle Edwards Edwards Motorsports Chevy 85 0 Running
24 12 11 Jeff Lane Tom True Auto, Ed Martin, Thompson Ag. Service, Turf Pro Pontiac 82 0 Mechanical
25 21 27 Mike Hennessy Shooter's Bar & Grill Chevy 60 0 Accident
26 19 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Race-Tech Engineering, Electric Mills Ford 15 0 Accident
27 5 47 Fred Campbell DJ's One Stop Chevy 4 0 Accident
28 9 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines Dodge 4 0 Accident
29 10 21 Bobby Parsley Parsley Racing Chevy 4 0 Accident
30 15 45 Dave Jackson Tri-State Sterling Truks, Rebank, Howe Racing Enerprises Chevy 4 0 Accident
31 16 06 Terry Fisher C&P Machine Shop, Bailey Trucking, Power Screen Chevy 4 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Tom Gray, Greg Van Alst, Aaron Hulings, Jason Dietsch, Art Rozane, Kale Asztalos, Dave Peffers, Brian Fries, Chet Blanton
Time of Race: ???
Fast Qualifier: Junior Hanley
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({HeatWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({ConsiWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 7 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 3 among 4 drivers - B. Baker 1; T. Currier 2-9; M. Hagans 10-67; J. Kauffman 68-100