2002 Winternationals Night 2 Renegade DirtCar Racing Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 5, 2002 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
75 L, 24.975 M, 40.2 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 1 71o Don O'Neal 75 75 running
2 8 1 Steve Francis 75 0 running
3 4 21M Billy Moyer 75 0 running
4 2 24 Rick Eckert 75 0 running
5 20 15B Brian Birkhofer 75 0 running
6 10 19J Davey Johnson 75 0 running
7 15 18 Shannon Babb 75 0 running
8 25 1 Chub Frank 74 0 running
9 14 28E Dennis Erb, Jr. 74 0 running
10 19 30 Steve Shaver 74 0 running
11 26 71C R.J. Conley 74 0 running
12 23 S9 Dan Schlieper 73 0 running
13 17 1P Earl Pearson, Jr. 73 0 running
14 13 0A Bobby Alexander, Jr. 72 0 running
15 21 71 Delmas Conley 71 0 running
16 6 E1 Mike Balzano 67 0 handling
17 7 166 Joe Izzo 58 0 handling
18 5 96E Terry English 48 0 handling
19 27 W11 Rob Blair 47 0 handling
20 16 29 Darrell Lanigan 42 0 mechanical
21 22 02 Keith Nosbisch 37 0 suspension
22 28 23J Greg Johnson 18 0 suspension
23 24 99 Donnie Moran 16 0 steering
24 9 12 Rick Aukland 14 0 suspension
25 3 89 Marshall Green 13 0 brakes
26 17 4B Jackie Boggs 11 0 steering
27 11 28M Jimmy Mars 3 0 suspension
28 12 05 Roy Deese, Jr. 0 0 accident
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Johnny Johnson; Bill Bartels; Billy Drake; Dale McDowell; Vic Coffey; Rod Conley; Timmy Yeager; Randy Korte; Matt Miller ; Steve Russell; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Mark Banal; Jason Setser; Bryan Durig; Andy Anderson ; D.J. Myers; Barry Doss; Steve Smith ; Chuck Harper; Jeff Wildung; Freddy Smith; Ray Cook ; John Mason; Scott Douglas; John L. Anderson; Ryan Dauber; Jason Montgomery; Bill Cunningham; Jason Tolliver; Russ Frohnapfel; Jeff Kohn; Mike Gault; Wendell Wallace; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Dave Troutman; Anthony White; Ed Dixon; Russ Scheffler; Jimmy Bernheisel; Dan Stone; Aaron Bapst; Shane Tankersley; Steve Lucas; Tom Hall; Tim Dohm; Cortney Clewell; Ronnie Smith ; Scott Cross; Jayme Zidar; Sherri Heckenast; Frank Smith ; Randy Lucas; Dan Autullo; J.O. Nobles; Mark Kraus; Billy Jones; Cory Daugherty; Greg Lucas
Time of Race: 0h:53
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Rick Eckert - 14.376 sec.
Heat Winners: Marshall GreenJoe IzzoSteve FrancisRick AuklandDavey JohnsonJimmy Mars
Dash Winners: Don O'Neal
Consi Winners: Steve ShaverBrian BirkhoferDelmas Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Jeff Wildung
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 0 laps - lap 0; lap3; lap 7; lap 11; lap 12; lap 14; lap 14; lap 49; lap 58; lap 63
Lead Changes: 0 among 1 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-75