2002 Winternationals Night 3 UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 6, 2002 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 50 14 running
2 8 1 Steve Francis Rocket 50 0 running
3 1 71 Don O'Neal Rayburn 50 36 running
4 6 96 Terry English Rayburn 50 0 running
5 2 17m Dale McDowell Rocket 50 0 running
6 12 28 Dennis Erb, Jr. Rayburn 50 0 running
7 13 30 Steve Shaver Rocket 50 0 running
8 7 24 Rick Eckert Rocket 50 0 running
9 21 15b Brian Birkhofer MasterSbilt 50 0 running
10 24 29 Darrell Lanigan Rocket 50 0 running
11 20 1p Earl Pearson, Jr. Rocket 50 0 running
12 15 4b Jackie Boggs Swartz 50 0 running
13 9 w11 Rob Blair Rocket 49 0 running
14 17 28m Jimmy Mars MasterSbilt 49 0 running
15 18 99 Donnie Moran Rayburn 49 0 running
16 23 7 Matt Miller Rocket 49 0 running
17 27 71d Delmas Conley Rocket 49 0 running
18 26 6m Wendell Wallace GRT 49 0 running
19 14 18 Shannon Babb Rayburn 32 0 out
20 28 07 Scott Cross GRT 14 0 out
21 11 1 Chub Frank Rocket 12 0 out
22 5 19 Davey Johnson Rocket 9 0 out
23 3 6t Tim Dohm Rocket 9 0 out
24 22 00k Randy Korte Rocket 7 0 out
25 19 71c R.J. Conley Rocket 7 0 out
26 10 E1 Mike Balzano Rocket 7 0 out
27 16 1d Billy Drake MasterSbilt 7 0 out
28 25 0 Scott Bloomquist Warrior 7 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Roy Deese, Jr.; Rick Aukland; D.J. Myers; Ed Dixon; Dan Schlieper; Rod Conley; Russ Scheffler; Ryan Dauber; Andy Anderson ; Vic Coffey; Bobby Alexander ; Anthony White; John Mason; Mark Banal; Johnny Johnson; D.J. Troutman; Steve Smith ; Steve Lucas; Jayme Zidar; Mark Kraus; Jeff Kohn; Chuck Harper; Bryan Durig; Jeff Wildung; John L. Anderson; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Rod Patterson; Scott Douglas; Ray Cook ; Jason Montgomery; Steve Russell; Freddy Smith; Bill Cunningham; Cortney Clewell; Dan Stone; Paul Spires; Marshall Austin, Jr.; Jeremy Peck; Mike Gault; Richie Hedrick; Barry Doss; Scott Kuster; Ronnie Smith ; Shane Tankersley; J.O. Nobles; Timmy Yeager; Jason Setser; Frank Smith ; Billy Jones; Cory Daugherty; Randy Lucas; Dan Autullo
Time of Race: 0:39:33
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Don O'Neal - 14.603 sec.
Heat Winners: Don O'NealDale McDowellTim DohmBilly MoyerDavey JohnsonTerry English
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: R.J. ConleyEarl Pearson, Jr.Brian Birkhofer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 4 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Don O'Neal 1-36; Billy Moyer 37-50