2002 Winternationals Night 4 UDTRA Pro DirtCar Series.jpgEast Bay Winternationals.jpg
Held on February 9, 2002 at East Bay Raceway Park in Gibsonton, FL
50 L, 16.65 M, 26.8 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 9 28m Jimmy Mars MasterSbilt 50 17 running
2 3 24 Rick Eckert Rocket 50 0 running
3 5 21 Billy Moyer Rayburn 50 0 running
4 7 96 Terry English Rayburn 50 0 running
5 11 71c R.J. Conley Rocket 50 0 running
6 25 17m Dale McDowell Rocket 50 0 running
7 16 12 Rick Aukland Rocket 50 0 running
8 19 71d Delmas Conley Rocket 50 0 running
9 23 02 Keith Nosbisch Rocket 50 0 running
10 22 0 Scott Bloomquist Warrior 49 0 running
11 26 s9 Dan Schlieper GRT 49 0 running
12 24 53 Ray Cook MasterSbilt 49 0 running
13 8 114 Randle Chupp Rocket 49 0 running
14 21 71r Rod Conley Rocket 49 0 running
15 13 6T Tim Dohm Rocket 49 0 running
16 4 19 Davey Johnson Rocket 36 0 out
17 15 0a Bobby Alexander Warrior 35 0 out
18 1 1 Steve Francis Rocket 33 33 out
19 6 71 Don O'Neal Rayburn 29 0 out
20 2 18 Shannon Babb Rayburn 29 0 out
21 20 6m Wendell Wallace GRT 28 0 out
22 14 w11 Rob Blair Rocket 28 0 out
23 27 30 Steve Shaver Rocket 10 0 out
24 28 18h Roy Deese, Jr. MasterSbilt 3 0 out
25 10 99 Donnie Moran Rayburn 1 0 out
26 12 1p Earl Pearson, Jr. Rocket 1 0 out
27 17 4b Jackie Boggs Swartz 1 0 out
28 18 7 Matt Miller Rocket 1 0 out
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Jeremy Peck; Jimmy Bernheisel; Billy Drake; Chuck Harper; Brian Birkhofer; Anthony White; John Mason; Vic Coffey; Steve Lucas; Randy Korte; Dennis Erb, Jr.; Jeff Kohn; Jeff Wildung; Jason Montgomery; Billy Ogle, Jr.; Scott Cross; Russ Scheffler; Jayme Zidar; Joe Izzo; Jeep Van Wormer; Barry Doss; Bill Bartels; Johnny Johnson; Dan Stone; Chub Frank; David Smith; John L. Anderson; Freddy Smith; Mike Gault; Scott Douglas; Al Purkey; Bill Cunningham; Mark Kraus; Cortney Clewell; Shane Tankersley; Rod Patterson; Steve Smith ; Paul Jorgensen; J.O. Nobles; Ronnie Smith
Time of Race: 0:40:16
Starting Lineup Set By: Time Trials + Qualifying Heats
Fast Qualifier: Tim Dohm - 14.560 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve FrancisShannon BabbRick EckertDavey JohnsonBilly MoyerDon O'Neal
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Delmas ConleyWendell WallaceRod Conley
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({NonQualWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 5 for 0 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Steve Francis 1-33; Jimmy Mars 34-50