From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #17 of 18 in the 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
<<< Previous Running
2003 Running of the Winchester 400
Next Running >>>
2003 Car Brite 400 CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpgWinchester 400.jpg
Held on October 5, 2003 at Winchester Speedway in Winchester, IN
400 L, 200 M, 322 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 8 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power, Parsley Racing Chevy 400 68 Running
2 10 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Finishline Fabricating Ford 400 30 Running
3 11 78 Bull Baker Car Brite, Stoops Automotive Group, Cooper Tire Chevy 400 0 Running
4 24 71 Ray Skillman DuPont Automotive Finishes, Kendall Oil Ford 400 20 Running
5 30 16 Evan Jackson King Motorsports Chevy 398 40 Running
6 4 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Gladiator GarageWorks, Clifty Farm Hams Chevy 395 63 Running
7 1 45 Dave Jackson Tri State Sterling Truck Chevy 393 29 Running
8 9 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Chevy 392 0 Running
9 7 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, Midas Auto Experts Pontiac 390 0 Running
10 16 8 Scott Whitehouse Whitehouse Motorsports Ford 380 0 Running
11 21 80 Tom Hernly, Jr. Sawyers Pontiac, Smalley's Auto Repair Chevy 374 0 Running
12 31 49 Tim Sibila Sibila Race Engineering, Muller Motorsports Pontiac 358 0 Running
13 20 34 Tim Phillips Advanced Automotive Chevy 342 10 Accident
14 3 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Automotive Group Chevy 320 23 Accident
15 17 4 Scott Wolfe Rug Doctor, Embosstek, MyWheels.com Chevy 317 0 Electrical
16 22 83 Tom Gray G2 Motorsports, Car Brite Chevy 315 0 Running
17 19 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Motorsports, Skiles County Auto Parts Dodge 309 0 Running
18 12 94 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Heineken, Muller Motorsports Chevy 268 36 Overheating
19 25 48 Bobby Murany Go Go Auto Parts Chevy 194 0 Engine
20 6 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance Chevy 174 38 Steering
21 15 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. C&P Machine, X102.3 Chevy 163 0 Suspension
22 13 2 Kenny Tweedy Keith Electric, Main Street Consulting Chevy 154 0 Transmission
23 14 6 Terry Fisher C&P Machine, Bailey Trucking Chevy 146 0 Overheating
24 2 84 Kyle Busch Hendricks County Motorsports Chevy 130 43 Accident
25 33 14 Rowdie Embry Go-4-It Scooters Chevy 101 0 Transmission
26 29 8 Billy Shotko Ponstein Racing, Glasstree.com Pontiac 99 0 Suspension
27 5 10 Chris Gabehart Hendricks County Motorsports Chevy 86 0 Accident
28 18 5 Chet Blanton ARC Racing Engines Chevy 45 0 Accident
29 27 67 Robert Amos Washington Square Dairy Queen Chevy 44 0 Accident
30 28 0 Andy Ponstein Great Deals Coupon Magazine Ford 11 0 Accident
31 23 155 Chuck Barnes Gladiator GarageWorks, Cintas Chevy 3 0 Vibration
32 26 3 Keith Ousley Advanced Automotive Chevy 2 0 Ignition
33 32 134 Jon Conklin Advanced Automotive, Cobra Racing Chevy 1 0 Handling
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: ?? for ?? laps - not available
Lead Changes: ?? among ?? drivers - not available
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered