2003 Dream IX Dirt Late Model Dream.jpg
Held on June 7, 2003 at Eldora Speedway in Rossburg, OH
100 L, 50 M, 80.5 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 29 Darrell Lanigan 100 91 running
2 15B Brian Birkhofer 0
3 21 Billy Moyer 0
4 M15 Steve Francis 0
5 83 Scott James 0
6 75 John Gill 0
7 2 7 Matt Miller 9
8 0 Steve Shaver 0
9 75 Terry Phillips 0
10 55 Jeep Van Wormer 0
11 68 Tim Hitt 0
12 17m Dale McDowell 0
13 1* Chub Frank 0
14 24 Rick Eckert 0
15 32 Bob Pierce 0
16 4b Jackie Boggs 0
17 1 Duane Chamberlain 0
18 5 Jeff Taylor 0
19 18 Shannon Babb 0
20 71 Delmas Conley 0
21 1 5 Jay Johnson 0
22 55 Shawn Toczek 0
23 21H Brian Harris 0
24 4 Greg Johnson 0
RACE DATA
Failed to Qualify: Clint Smith, R.J. Conley, James Huff, Brandon Kinzer, Wayne Maffett, Jr., Kris Patterson, Ted Nobbe, Mike Tinker, Scott Gaff, Nick Marolf, Josh Williams , Dennis Potridge, Dennis Roberson, Kevin Weaver, Bobby Cordier, Chris Madden , Shane Yoder , Darren Miller, Tim Hitt, Davey Johnson, Justin Allgaier, Steve Barnett, Randle Chupp, John Mason, Shane Clanton, Ray Cook , John Whitney, Barry Doss, Gary Richard, Kelly Boen, Jeff Clapp, Ted Loomis, Spensor Watson, Steve Hillard, Donnie Moran, Billy Drake, Jerry Bowersock, Freddy Smith, Kevin Claycomb, Rod Conley, Rusty Seaver, C.J. Rayburn, Steve Russell, Dave Eckrich, Scott Bowersock, Garrett Durrett, Ryan Gorey, Shawn Negangard, Mike Balzano, Keith Berner, Terry English, Eddie Carrier, Jr., Randy Woodling, Jason Setser, Johnny Johnson, John L. Anderson, John Lawhorn, T.J. Dolhun, Rick Rickman, Scott Knepley, Audie McWilliams, Steve Casebolt, Royce Bray, Brian Ruhlman, Jerry Rice , Jesse Lay, Wes Steidinger, Skip Arp, Don O'Neal, Dan Schlieper, Duayne Hommel, Rohn Moon, Jim Kelly, Reece O'Connor, Larry Pickelheimer, Jr., Brook Phillips, Wendell Wallace, Hillard Miller, Jimmy Mars, Earl Pearson, Jr., Rob Sellars, Dennis Franklin, Brian Stinson, Chuckie May, Jack Pencil, Joey Kramer, Nick Berry, Dennis Erb, Jr., D.J. Myers, Barry Bragdon, John Rhoades, Steve Smith , Jayme Zidar, Kevin Mack, Tom Bennett, Casey Noonan, Mike Morris, Robert Miller , Dean Anderson, Jim Cushing, Jason Beier, Chuck Cash, Audie Swartz, Darrell Scott, Mike Ruble, Kerry Mathew
Time of Race: 0h:29
Fast Qualifier: Brian Birkhofer - 17.059 sec.
Heat Winners: Steve FrancisSteve ShaverBilly MoyerDarrell LaniganJay JohnsonMatt Miller
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/Template:(({DashWinnersTemplate:))|[[:Template:]]}
Consi Winners: Dale McDowellBrandon Kinzer
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: Scott Gaff
Margin of Victory:
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 0 for 0 laps - none
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Matt Miller 1-9; Darrell Lanigan 10-100.
STATISTICALLY SPEAKING
135 cars entered.