From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #14 of 18 in the 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2003 Federated Auto Parts 150 presented by K95.5 WHOK Country CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on September 7, 2003 at Columbus Motor Speedway in Obetz, OH
150 L, 49.95 M, 80.4 KM - Scheduled Distance

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 3 47 Fred Campbell DJ's One Stop, Club North Chevy 150 92 Running
2 2 00 Andy Ponstein Nylan Body Shop, Glasstree.com Ford 150 58 Running
3 1 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power, Parsley Racing Chevy 150 0 Running
4 9 9 Gary St. Amant Mark Jordan Racing Chevy 150 0 Running
5 5 78 Kenny Wallace Sizzle Marine, Car Brite, Stoops Automotive Chevy 150 0 Running
6 12 80 Tom Hernly, Jr. Sawyers-Pontiac Chevy 150 0 Running
7 19 99 Ken Schrader Federated Auto Parts, Ponstein Racing Pontiac 150 0 Running
8 6 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Finishline Fabricating Chevy 150 0 Running
9 11 48 Bobby Murany Go Go Auto Parts Chevy 150 0 Running
10 7 60 Tim Ice Butch Bando Concrete Chevy 150 0 Running
11 14 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Motorsports, Skiles Dodge 150 0 Running
12 17 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines Dodge 150 0 Running
13 10 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Chevy 150 0 Running
14 15 26 Rick Turner Great Deals, Midas Auto Experts Pontiac 150 0 Running
15 25 93 Doug True True Motorsports, Gallagher Carpets, HEI Wireless Chevy 150 0 Running
16 22 94 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Heineken, Muller Motorsports Chevy 150 0 Running
17 20 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. C & P Machine, X102.3 Chevy 150 0 Running
18 4 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance Chevy 150 0 Running
19 24 7 Kyle Jones Howe Racing, Texas Roadhouse, K95.5 Chevy 150 0 Running
20 25 59 Greg Boone Boone Drilling Company Ford 150 0 Running
21 18 11 Jeff Lane Ed Martin Automotive Group Chevy 150 0 Running
22 16 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Gladiator GarageWorks, Clifty Farm Hams Chevy 150 0 Running
23 23 06 Terry Fisher C & P Machine, Bailey Trucking Chevy 150 0 Running
24 27 49 Tim Sibila Sibila Race Engineering, Muller Motorsports Pontiac 149 0 Running
25 21 2 Kenny Tweedy Keith Electric, Main Street Consulting Chevy 138 0 Suspension
26 13 22 Brian Campbell DJ's One Stop, Boyne Machine Chevy 121 0 Handling
27 8 74 Scott Baker Advanced Controls Design Chevy 78 0 Overheating
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify:

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier:
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{HeatWinners}}}|{{{HeatWinners}}}]]
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 3 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 10 for 59 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - A. Ponstein 1-58, F. Campbell 59-150
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered