From The Third Turn, an online resource for all news and results stock car racing.
<<< Previous Race
Race #11 of 18 in the 2003 CRA Sunoco Super Series Season
Next Race >>>
2003 GMAC Financial Services 100 presented By GM Visa Card CRA Sunoco Super Series.jpg
Held on August 16, 2003 at O'Reilly Raceway Park in Brownsburg, IN
101 L, 69.286 M, 111.504 KM - Extended by Green-White-Checkered

RESULTS
Fin St # Driver Sponsor Make Laps Led Status Pts
1 4 47 Fred Campbell DJ's One Stop, Van Eok Diesel Chevy 101 68 Running
2 2 71 Ray Skillman Dupont, Kendall Motor Oil Ford 101 0 Running
3 5 72 Scott Hantz EMF Corporation, Finishline Fabricating Chevy 101 0 Running
4 1 11 Jeff Lane Tom True Auto, Ed Martin Auto Group Chevy 101 33 Running
5 7 0 Eddie Hoffman Lisa Thomas Salon Ford 101 0 Running
6 10 63 Jim Crabtree, Jr. Jim's Automotive Service Chevy 101 0 Running
7 11 118 Dave Mader, III Press- A -Dent, Dave Mader Racecars Chevy 101 0 Running
8 8 48 Bobby Murany Go Go Auto Parts Chevy 101 0 Running
9 15 45 Dave Jackson Tri State Sterling Chevy 101 0 Running
10 14 51 Brian Hoppe Gildan Activewear Chevy 101 0 Running
11 21 21 Bobby Parsley Crown Spray Power, Parsley Racing Chevy 100 0 Running
12 3 66 Junior Hanley Big Rigs Truck & Trailer Maintenance, RCE Chevy 100 0 Running
13 26 98 Keith Gardner Owen Racing Ford 100 0 Running
14 19 24 J.R. Roahrig Gaerte Engines Dodge 100 0 Running
15 13 23 Eddie Van Meter Muller Motorsports, Skiles Country Auto Parts Chevy 100 0 Running
16 12 94 Todd Oliver Sunoco, Heineken, Muller Motorsports Chevy 100 0 Running
17 30 34 Tim Phillips Advanced Automotive Chevy 100 0 Running
18 29 8 Scott Whitehouse UAW Eleven Eleven, Dave's Engines Ford 97 0 Running
19 17 80 Tom Hernly, Jr. Sawyers Pontiac, Pemberton Motorsports Chevy 83 0 Mechanical
20 27 81 Terry Fisher, Jr. C & P Machine, X102.3 Chevy 81 0 Running
21 18 151 Aaron Hulings HRP Motorsports Ford 66 0 Mechanical
22 16 1 Brian Rievley Yockey Motorsports Chevy 65 0 Handling
23 10 25 Chris Tomasik Hooters, Hendricks County Motorsports Chevy 62 0 Accident
24 9 55 Chuck Barnes, Jr. Gladiator GarageWorks, Clifty Farm Country Hams Chevy 60 0 Accident
25 6 0 Andy Ponstein Nylan Body Shop, Glasstree.com Ford 52 0 Mechanical
26 24 26 Rick Turner Great Deals Coupon Magazine, Midas Auto Experts Pontiac 46 0 Mechanical
27 22 941 Jeff Stith Boone Well Drilling Ford 36 0 Mechanical
28 20 2 Kenny Tweedy Keith Electric, Main Street Consultng Chevy 29 0 Handling
29 23 78 Bull Baker Car Brite, Stoops, Cooper Tire Chevy 28 0 Handling
30 28 83 Tom Gray Car Brite, G2 Motorsports Chevy 0 0 Accident
RACE DATA
Did not start:

Did not qualify: Charlie Blanton; Chris Harmon; Brent Downey; Scott Wolfe; Zach Carney; Corey Hedlund; Steve Keller; Jeff Berg; Robert Ohlmann; Doug Greig; Tim Sibila; Robert Amos; Tom Smith

Time of Race: ???
Starting Lineup Set By: Unknown Methods
Fast Qualifier: Fred Campbell
Preliminary Feature Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{PrelimWinners}}}|{{{PrelimWinners}}}]]
Heat Winners:
Qualifier Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{QualWinners}}}|{{{QualWinners}}}]]
Dash Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{DashWinners}}}|{{{DashWinners}}}]]
Scramble Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ScrambleWinners}}}|{{{ScrambleWinners}}}]]
Consi Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{ConsiWinners}}}|{{{ConsiWinners}}}]]
Non-Qualifiers Race Winners: [[Special:FormEdit/Driver/{{{NonQualWinners}}}|{{{NonQualWinners}}}]]
Margin of Victory: 2.000 carlength
Average Speed: ??? mph
Cautions: 3 for 14 laps - not available
Lead Changes: 1 among 2 drivers - Jeff Lane 1- 33, Fred Campbell 34-101
Fastest Lap: Unknown/Unentered